1850 census georgia

1850 census georgia DEFAULT

Gwinnett Manuscript Censuses

Manuscript Censuses for Gwinnett County, Georgia

These are the records collected by the census marshals as they gathered the data from 1820 thru 1870. The censuses of enslaved people in 1850 and 1860 are separated from the censuses of the free population. The original files of scanned microfilm are located in the Internet Archive. Each of these files was extracted by Michael Gagnon for posting on this site. Large Adobe Acrobat files! See 1850 Census for Excel file of Gwinnett Slave Census

1870 Census (9th Census of the United States)

1870 Gwinnett County, Georgia, Manuscript Agricultural Census  8 Meg file contains census of products of agriculture for each farm in Gwinnett in 1870. Small size of file indicates under-counting of farms in 1870. Extracted and digitized by Michael Gagnon from National Archives microfilm series T1137, Nonpopulation Census Schedules for Georgia, 1850-1880. Reel 7. For Blank Form, see 1870 Agricultural Census Form. To see questions asked, and instructions to census marshals, see Agricultural Schedules 1850-1900, Census.gov

1860 Census (8th Census of the United States)

1860 Gwinnett Free Population – from National Archives microfilm series M653, reel 125, frames 115-374

1860 Gwinnett Slave Population – from National Archives microfilm series M653, reel 146, frames 189-220

Questions asked on 1860 Census, Free Schedule. See 1850 for questions asked in slave schedule.

1860 Gwinnett County, Georgia, Manuscript Agricultural Census VERY LARGE FILE (20 Meg) contains census of products of agriculture for each farm in Gwinnett in 1860 that produced more than $100. Extracted and digitized by Michael Gagnon from National Archives microfilm series T1137, Nonpopulation Census Schedules for Georgia, 1850-1880. Reel 5. For Blank Form, see 1860 Agricultural Census Form. To see questions asked, and instructions to census marshals, see Agricultural Schedules 1850-1900, Census.gov

1850 Census (7th Census of the United States)

1850 Gwinnett Free Population – from National Archives microfilm series M432, reel 58, frames 64-279

1850 Gwinnett Slave Population – from National Archives microfilm series M432, reel 90, frames 542-569

Questions asked on 1850 Census Free and Slave Schedules

1850 Gwinnett County, Georgia, Slave Census Database This excel file contains both slaveholders and individual slaves from the pages of the 1850 slave census for Gwinnett County. It was compiled as a project for the Early National US History class, in Fall 2016, at Georgia Gwinnett College.

1850 Gwinnett County, Georgia, Manuscript Agricultural Census VERY LARGE FILE (27 Meg) contains census of products of agriculture for each farm in Gwinnett in 1850 that produced more than $100. Extracted and digitized by Michael Gagnon from National Archives microfilm series T1137, Nonpopulation Census Schedules for Georgia, 1850-1880. Reel 2. For Blank Form see 1850 Agricultural Census Form. To see questions asked, and instructions to census marshals, see Agricultural Schedules 1850-1900, Census.gov

1840 Census (6th Census of the United States)

1840 Gwinnett Population – from National Archives microfilm series M704, reel 42, frames 127-233 The 1840 and earlier censuses combines free and slave populations into a single tabulation, but gives much less detail. The second page of each 2-page sheet contains the tabulation of enslaved people for each household.

Questions asked on 1840 Census

1830 Census (5th Census of the United States)

1830 Gwinnett Population – from National Archives microfilm series M19, reel 17, frames 622-768

Questions asked on 1830 Census

1820 Census (4th Census of the United States)

1820 Gwinnett Population, GA Vol 3 – from National Archives microfilm series M33, reel 8, frames 196-219 While only 26 pages long, very difficult to read. Poorly maintained original copy.

Questions asked on 1820 census form

Sours: http://earlyushistory.net/gwinnett-manuscript-censuses/

1850 Federal Population Census - Microfilm Catalog

1790-1890 Federal Population Censuses - Part 3

M432. 1,009 rolls

See Also:

1850 Census

Alabama

Free Schedules

1. Autauga, Baldwin, Barbour, and Benton Counties 2. Bibb, Blount, Butler, and Chambers Counties 3. Cherokee, Choctaw, Clarke, Coffee, and Conecuh Counties 4. Coosa, Covington, Dale, and Dallas Counties 5. De Kalb, Fayette, and Franklin Counties 6. Greene, Hancock, and Henry Counties 7. Jackson, Jefferson, and Lauderdale Counties 8. Lawrence, Limestone, and Lowndes Counties 9. Macon and Madison Counties 10. Marengo, Marion, and Marshall Counties 11. Mobile and Monroe Counties 12. Montgomery, Morgan, and Perry Counties 13. Pickens and Pike Counties 14. Randolph, Russell, St. Clair, and Shelby Counties 15. Sumter, Talladega, and Tallapoosa Counties 16. Tuscaloosa, Walker, Washington, and Wilcox Counties

Slave Schedules

17. Autauga, Baldwin, Barbour, Benton, Bibb, Blount, Butler, and Chambers Counties 18. Cherokee, Choctaw, Clarke, Coffee, Conecuh, Coosa, Covington, Dale, and Dallas Counties 19. De Kalb, Fayette, Franklin, Greene, Hancock, Henry, Jackson, Jefferson, and Lauderdale Counties 20. Lawrence, Limestone, Lowndes, and Macon Counties 21. Madison, Marengo, Marion, and Marshall Counties 22. Mobile, Monroe, Montgomery, and Morgan Counties 23. Perry, Pickens, Pike, Randolph, and Russell Counties 24. St. Clair, Shelby, Sumter, Talladega, Tallapoosa, Tuscaloosa, Walker, Washington, and Wilcox Counties

Arkansas

Free Schedules

25. Arkansas, Ashley, Benton, Bradley, Carroll, Chicot, Clark, Conway, Crawford, and Crittenden Counties 26. Dallas, Desha, Drew, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Hempstead, Hot Spring, and Independence Counties 27. Izard, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Lafayette, Lawrence, and Madison Counties 28. Marion, Mississippi, Izard, Monroe, Montgomery, Newton, Ouachita, and Perry Counties 29. Phillips, Pike, Poinsett, Polk, Pope, Prairie, and Pulaski Counties 30. Randolph, St. Francis, Saline, Scott, Searcy, Sevier, and Union Counties 31. Van Buren, Washington, White, and Yell Counties

Slave Schedules

32. Entire state

California

33. Butte and Calaveras Counties 34. El Dorado County 35. Los Angeles, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Monterey, Napa, Sacramento, Santa Barbara, Santa Cruz, San Diego, San Joaquin, and San Luis Obispo Counties 36. Solano, Sonoma, Sutter, Colusa, Shasta, Trinity, Tuolumme, Yolo, and Yuba Counties

Connecticut

37. Fairfield County (part) 38. Fairfield County (part) 39. Hartford County (part) 40. Hartford County (part) 41. Hartford County (part) 42. Litchfield County (part) 43. Litchfield County (part) 44. Middlesex County 45. New Haven County (part) 46. New Haven County (part) 47. New Haven County (part) 48. New London County (part) 49. New London County (part) 50. Tolland County 51. Windham County

Delaware

52. Kent County 53. New Castle County (part) 54. New Castle County (part) 55. Sussex County and slave schedules

District of Columbia

56. Washington City 57. Georgetown, Washington County, and slave schedules

Florida

Free Schedules

58. Alachua, Benton, Calhoun, Columbia, Dade, Duval, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Hamilton, Hillsborough, Holmes, and Jackson Counties 59. Jefferson, Leon, Levy, Madison, Marion, Monroe, Nassau, Orange, Putnam, St. Johns, St. Lucie, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton, and Washington Counties

Slave Schedules

60. Entire state

Georgia

Free Schedules

61. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, and Bibb Counties 62. Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Butts, Camden, and Campbell Counties 63. Carroll and Cass Counties 64. Chatham and Chattooga Counties 65. Cherokee, Clarke, and Clinch Counties 66. Cobb, Columbia, and Coweta Counties 67. Crawford, Dade, Decatur, and De Kalb Counties 68. Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert, and Emanuel Counties 69. Fayette, Floyd, and Forsyth Counties 70. Franklin and Gilmer Counties 71. Glynn, Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett Counties 72. Habersham, Hall, and Hancock Counties 73. Harris, Heard, and Henry Counties 74. Houston, Irwin, Jackson, and Jasper Counties 75. Jefferson, Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, and Lowndes Counties 76. Lumpkin, Macon, and Madison Counties 77. McIntosh, Marion, and Meriwether Counties 78. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, and Murray Counties 79. Muscogee and Newton Counties 80. Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pike, and Pulaski Counties 81. Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, and Richmond Counties 82. Screven, Stewart, and Sumter Counties 83. Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, and Thomas Counties 84. Troup, Twiggs, and Union Counties 85. Upson and Walker Counties 86. Walton, Ware, and Warren Counties 87. Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

Slave Schedules

88. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bullock, Burke, Butts, Camden, Campbell, Carroll, and Cass Counties 89. Chatham, Chattooga, Cherokee, Clarke, Clinch, Cobb, Columbia, Coweta, and Crawford Counties 90. Dade, Decatur, De Kalb, Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Glynn, Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett Counties 91. Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Harris, Heard, Henry, Houston, Irwin, Jackson, and Jasper Counties 92. Jefferson, Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, Lumpkin, Macon, Madison, and McIntosh Counties 93. Marion, Meriwether, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties 94. Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, and Richmond Counties 95. Screven, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, Thomas, and Troup Counties 96. Twiggs, Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, Ware, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

Illinois

97. Adams County. 98. Alexander, Bond, Boone, and Brown Counties 99. Bureau, Calhoun, Carroll, Cass, and Champaign Counties 100. Christian, Clark, Clay, and Clinton Counties 101. Coles County 102. City of Chicago 103. Cook County (excluding the city of Chicago) 104. Crawford, Cumberland, De Kalb, and De Witt Counties 105. Du Page, Edgar, Edwards, and Effingham Counties 106. Fayette and Franklin Counties 107. Fulton and Gallatin Counties 108. Greene, Grundy, and Hamilton Counties 109. Hancock, Hardin, Henderson, and Henry Counties 110. Iroquois, Jackson, Jasper, and Jefferson Counties 111. Jersey and Jo Daviess Counties 112. Johnson and Kane Counties 113. Kendall and Knox Counties 114. Lake County 115. La Salle and Lawrence Counties 116. Lee, Livingston, Logan, and McDonough Counties 117. McHenry and McLean Counties 118. Macon and Macoupin Counties 119. Madison and Marion Counties 120. Marshall, Mason, Massac, Menard, and Mercer Counties 121. Monroe and Montgomery Counties 122. Morgan and Moultrie Counties 123. Ogle and Peoria Counties 124. Perry, Piatt, and Pike Counties 125. Pope, Pulaski, Putnam, Randolph, and Richland Counties 126. Rock Island and St. Clair Counties 127. Saline and Sangamon Counties 128. Schuyler, Scott, and Shelby Counties 129. Stark, Stephenson, and Tazewell Counties 130. Union, Vermilion, and Wabash Counties 131. Warren, Washington, and Wayne Counties 132. White and Whiteside Counties 133. Will and Williamson Counties 134. Winnebago and Woodford Counties

Indiana

135. Adams and Allen Counties 136. Bartholomew, Benton, Blackford, and Boone Counties 137. Brown, Carroll, and Cass Counties 138. Clark and Clay Counties 139. Clinton and Crawford Counties 140. Daviess County 141. Dearborn County 142. Decatur and De Kalb Counties 143. Delaware and Dubois Counties 144. Elkhart and Fayette Counties 145. Floyd and Fountain Counties 146. Franklin and Fulton Counties 147. Gibson and Grant Counties 148. Greene and Hamilton Counties 149. Hancock and Harrison Counties 150. Hendricks County 151. Henry and Howard Counties 152. Huntington, Jackson, and Jasper Counties 153. Jay County 154. Jefferson County 155. Jennings and Johnson Counties 156. Knox and Kosciusko Counties 157. Lagrange, Lake, and La Porte Counties 158. Lawrence and Madison Counties 159. Marion County 160. Marshall, Martin, and Miami Counties 161. Monroe and Montgomery Counties 162. Morgan and Noble Counties 163. Ohio and Orange Counties 164. Owen and Parke Counties 165. Perry, Pike, and Porter Counties 166. Posey and Pulaski Counties 167. Putnam County 168. Randolph County 169. Ripley County 170. Rush County 171. St. Joseph and Scott Counties 172. Shelby, Spencer, and Starke Counties 173. Steuben and Sullivan Counties 174. Switzerland County 175. Tippecanoe County 176. Tipton, Union, and Vanderburgh Counties 177. Vermillion and Vigo Counties 178. Wabash and Warren Counties 179. Warrick and Washington Counties 180. Wayne County 181. Wells, White, and Whitley Counties

Iowa

182. Allamakee, Appanoose, Benton, Black Hawk, Boone, Buchanan, Cedar, Clarke, Clayton, Clinton, Dallas, and Davis Counties 183. Decatur, Delaware, Des Moines, and Dubuque Counties 184. Fayette, Fremont, Henry, Iowa, Jackson, and Jasper Counties 185. Jefferson, Johnson, Jones, and Keokuk Counties 186. Lee and Linn Counties 187. Louisa, Lucas, Madison, Mahaska, Marion, Marshall, Monroe, and Muscatine Counties 188. Page, Polk, Pottawattamie, Poweshiek, Scott, Tama, and Taylor Counties 189. Van Buren, Wapello, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Winneshiek Counties

Kentucky.

Free Schedules

190. Adair, Allen, Anderson, and Ballard Counties 191. Barren and Bath Counties 192. Boone, Bourbon, and Boyle Counties 193. Bracken, Breathitt, Breckinridge, and Bullitt Counties 194. Butler, Caldwell, and Calloway Counties 195. Campbell, Carroll, and Carter Counties 196. Casey, Christian, and Clark Counties 197. Clay, Clinton, Crittenden, and Cumberland Counties 198. Daviess, Edmonson, and Estill Counties 199. Fayette and Fleming Counties 200. Floyd, Franklin, Fulton, and Gallatin Counties 201. Garrard, Grant, and Graves Counties 202. Grayson, Green, Greenup, and Hancock Counties 203. Hardin, Harlan, and Harrison Counties 204. Hart, Henderson, and Henry Counties 205. Hickman and Hopkins Counties and Jefferson County (excluding the city of Louisville) 206. City of Louisville, districts 1 and 2 207. City of Louisville, districts 3 and 4 208. Jessamine, Johnson, and Kenton Counties 209. Knox, Larue, Laurel, Lawrence, and Letcher Counties 210. Lewis, Lincoln, and Livingston Counties 211. Logan, McCracken, and Madison Counties 212. Marion, Marshall, and Mason Counties 213. Meade, Mercer, and Monroe Counties 214. Montgomery, Morgan, and Muhlenberg Counties 215. Nelson, Nicholas, and Ohio Counties 216. Oldham, Owen, Owsley, Pendleton, and Perry Counties 217. Pike, Pulaski, Rockcastle, and Russell Counties 218. Shelby, Scott, and Simpson Counties 219. Spencer, Taylor, Todd, and Trigg Counties 220. Trimble, Union, and Warren Counties 221. Washington and Wayne Counties 222. Whitley and Woodford Counties

Slave Schedules

223. Adair, Allen, Anderson, Ballard, Barren, Bath, Boone, Bourbon, Boyle, Bracken, Breathitt, Breckinridge, Bullitt, Butler, Caldwell, Calloway, Campbell, Carroll, Carter, and Casey Counties 224. Christian, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Crittenden, Cumberland, Daviess, Edmonson, Estill, Fayette, Fleming, Floyd, Franklin, and Fulton Counties 225. Gallatin, Garrard, Grant, Graves, Grayson, Green, Greenup, Hancock, Hardin, Harlan, Harrison, Hart, Henderson, Henry, Hickman, Hopkins, and Jefferson Counties 226. Jessamine, Johnson, Kenton, Knox, Larue, Laurel, Lawrence, Letcher, Lewis, Lincoln, Livingston, Logan, McCracken, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Mason, Meade, and Mercer Counties 227. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Muhlenberg, Nelson, Nicholas, Ohio, Oldham, Owen, Owsley, Pendleton, Perry, Pike, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Russell, Scott, Shelby, and Simpson Counties 228. Spencer, Taylor, Todd, Trigg, Trimble, Union, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Whitley, and Woodford Counties

Louisiana

Free Schedules

229. Ascension, Assumption, Avoyelles, East Baton Rouge, and West Baton Rouge Parishes 230. Bienville, Bossier, Caddo, Calcasieu, Caldwell, Carroll, Catahoula, Claiborne, and Concordia Parishes 231. De Soto, East Feliciana, West Feliciana, Franklin, Iberville, and Jackson Parishes 232. Jefferson, Lafayette, and Lafourche Parishes 233. Livingston, Madison, Morehouse, and Natchitoches Parishes 234. Orleans Parish (excluding the city of New Orleans) 235. City of New Orleans, wards 1-4 (1st municipality) 236. City of New Orleans, wards 5-7 (1st municipality) 237. City of New Orleans, 2nd municipality 238. City of New Orleans, 3d municipality, and Ouachita and Plaquemines Parishes 239. Pointe Coupee, Rapides, Sabine, St. Bernard, St. Charles, St. Helena, St. James, and St. John the Baptist Parishes 240. St. Landry, St. Martin, and St. Mary Parishes 241. St. Tammany, Tensas, Terrebonne, Union, Vermilion, and Washington Parishes

Slave Schedules

242. Ascension, Assumption, East Baton Rouge, West Baton Rouge, Avoyelles, Bienville, Bossier, Caddo, Calcasieu, and Caldwell Parishes 243. Carroll, Catahoula, Claiborne, Concordia, De Soto, East Feliciana, and West Feliciana Parishes 244. Franklin, Iberville, Jackson, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lafourche, Livingston, Madison, Morehouse, and Natchitoches Parishes 245. Orleans (including the city of New Orleans), Ouachita, Plaquemines, Pointe Coupee, and Rapides Parishes 246. Sabine, St. Bernard, St. Charles, St. Helena, St. James, St. John the Baptist, and St. Landry Parishes 247. St. Martin, St. Mary, St. Tammany, Tensas, Terrebonne, Union, Vermilion, and Washington Parishes

Maine

248. Aroostook County 249. Cumberland County (part) 250. Cumberland County (part) 251. Cumberland County (part) 252. City of Portland 253. Franklin County 254. Hancock County (part) 255. Hancock County (part) 256. Kennebec County (part) 257. Kennebec County (part) 258. Kennebec County (part) 259. Lincoln County (part) 260. Lincoln County (part) 261. Lincoln County (part) 262. Oxford County (part) 263. Oxford County (part) 264. Penobscot County (part) 265. Penobscot County (part) 266. Penobscot County (part) 267. Piscataquis County 268. Somerset County (part) 269. Somerset County (part) 270. Waldo County (part) 271. Waldo County (part) 272. Washington County (part) 273. Washington County (part) 274. York County (part) 275. York County (part) 276. York County (part)

Maryland

Free Schedules

277. Allegany County 278. Anne Arundel County 279. Baltimore County (part) (eastern, 2d, and 6th districts) 280. Baltimore County (part) (6th and 1st districts) 281. City of Baltimore (part), wards 1-2 282. City of Baltimore (part), wards 3-4 283. City of Baltimore (part), wards 5-7 284. City of Baltimore (part), wards 8-11 285. City of Baltimore (part), wards 12-14 286. City of Baltimore (part), wards 15-17 287. City of Baltimore (part), wards 18-20 288. Calvert and Caroline Counties 289. Carroll County 290. Cecil and Charles Counties 291. Dorchester County 292. Frederick County (part) 293. Frederick County (part) 294. Harford and Kent Counties 295. Montgomery and Prince Georges Counties 296. Queen Annes and St. Mary's Counties 297. Somerset and Talbot Counties 298. Washington County 299. Worcester County

Slave Schedules

300. Allegany, Anne Arundel, and Baltimore Counties, city of Baltimore and Calvert, Caroline, Carroll, Cecil, and Charles Counties 301. Dorchester, Frederick, Harford, Kent, Montgomery, and Prince Georges Counties 302. Queen Annes, St. Mary's, Somerset, Talbot, Washington, and Worcester Counties

Massachusetts

303. Barnstable County (part) 304. Barnstable County (part) 305. Berkshire County (part) 306. Berkshire County (part) 307. Bristol County (part) 308. Bristol County (part) 309. Bristol (part) and Dukes Counties 310. Essex County (part) 311. Essex County (part) and city of Lynn 312. Essex County (part) and city of Salem 313. Essex County (part) 314. Essex County (part) 315. Essex County (part) 316. Franklin County (part) 317. Franklin County (part) 318. Hampden County (part) 319. Hampden County (part) 320. Hampshire County (part) 321. Hampshire County (part) 322. Middlesex County (part) 323. Middlesex County (part) 324. Middlesex County (part) 325. Middlesex County (part) 326. Middlesex County (part) and city of Lowell, ward 5 327. City of Lowell (excluding ward 5) 328. Nantucket County 329. Norfolk County (part) 330. Norfolk County (part) 331. Norfolk County (part) 332. Plymouth County (part) 333. Plymouth County (part) 334. City of Boston, wards 1-3 335. City of Boston, wards 4-5 336. City of Boston, wards 6-8 337. City of Boston, wards 9-10 338. City of Boston, ward 11 339. City of Boston, ward 12, and Suffolk County (part) 340. Worcester County (part) 341. Worcester County (part) 342. Worcester County (part) 343. Worcester County (part) 344. Worcester County (part) 345. Worcester County (part)

Michigan

346. Allegan, Barry, and Berrien Counties 347. Branch County 348. Calhoun County 349. Cass, Chippewa, Clinton, and Eaton Counties 350. Genesee County 351. Hillsdale, Houghton, Huron, and Ingham Counties 352. Ionia and Jackson Counties 353. Kalamazoo and Kent Counties 354. Lapeer County 355. Lenawee County 356. Livingston County 357. Macomb, Marquette, Mason, Mackinac, and Midland Counties 358. Monroe and Montcalm Counties 359. Newaygo and Oakland (part) Counties 360. Oakland County (part) 361. Oceana, Ontonagon, Ottawa, and Saginaw Counties 362. St. Clair and St. Joseph Counties 363. Sanilac, Schoolcraft, Shiawassee, Tuscola, and Van Buren Counties 364. Washtenaw County 365. Wayne County (part) and city of Detroit 366. Wayne County (part)

Minnesota

367. Entire territory

Mississippi

Free Schedules

368. Adams, Amite, Attala, and Bolivar Counties 369. Carroll and Chickasaw Counties 370. Choctaw, Claiborne, Clarke, and Coahoma Counties 371. Copiah, Covington, and De Soto Counties 372. Franklin, Greene, Hancock, Harrison, and Hinds Counties 373. Holmes, Issaquena, and Itawamba Counties 374. Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Jones, and Kemper Counties 375. Lafayette, Lauderdale, and Lawrence Counties 376. Leake, Lowndes, Madison, and Marion Counties 377. Marshall County 378. Monroe, Neshoba, and Newton Counties 379. Noxubee, Oktibbeha, Panola, and Perry Counties 380. Pike, Pontotoc, and Rankin Counties 381. Scott, Simpson, Smith, Sunflower, Tallahatchie, and Tippah Counties 382. Tishomingo, Tunica, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkinson, Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo Counties

Slave Schedules

383. Adams, Amite, Attala, Bolivar, Carroll, Chickasaw, and Choctaw Counties 384. Claiborne, Clarke, Coahoma, Copiah, Covington, De Soto, Franklin, Greene, Hancock, and Harrison Counties 385. Hinds, Holmes, Issaquena, Itawamba, Jackson, Jasper, and Jefferson Counties 386. Jones, Kemper, Lafayette, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Leake, Lowndes, and Madison Counties 387. Marion, Marshall, Monroe, Neshoba, Newton, and Noxubee Counties 388. Oktibbeha, Panola, Perry, Pike, Pontotoc, Rankin, Scott, Simpson, Smith, Sunflower, Tallahatchie, and Tippah Counties 389. Tishomingo, Tunica, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Wilkinson Counties 390. Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo Counties

Missouri

Free Schedules

391. Adair, Andrew, Atchison, Audrain, and Barry Counties 392. Bates, Benton, and Boone Counties 393. Buchanan, Butler, Caldwell, and Callaway Counties 394. Camden and Cape Girardeau Counties 395. Carroll, Cass, Cedar, and Chariton Counties 396. Clark, Clay, and Clinton Counties 397. Cole, Cooper, and Crawford Counties 398. Dade, Dallas, Daviess, and De Kalb Counties 399. Dodge, Dunklin, Franklin, Gasconade, and Gentry Counties 400. Greene, Grundy, and Harrison Counties 401. Henry, Hickory, Holt, and Howard Counties 402. Jackson, Jasper, and Jefferson Counties 403. Johnson, Knox, Laclede, and Lafayette Counties 404. Lawrence, Lewis, and Lincoln Counties 405. Linn, Livingston, McDonald, Macon, and Madison Counties 406. Marion, Mercer, Miller, and Mississippi Counties 407. Moniteau, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties 408. Morgan, New Madrid, Newton, Nodaway, Oregon, and Osage Counties 409. Ozark, Perry, Pettis, and Pike Counties 410. Platee County 411. Polk, Pulaski, Putnam, Ralls, and Randolph Counties 412. Ray, Reynolds, and Ripley Counties 413. St. Charles, St. Clair, St. Francois, and Ste. Genevieve Counties 414. St. Louis County (part)(excluding the city of St. Louis) 415. St. Louis County (part) and city of St. Louis, wards 1-2 416. St. Louis County (part) and city of St. Louis, ward 3 417. St. Louis County (part) and city of St. Louis, wards 4-5 418. St. Louis County (part) and city of St. Louis, ward 6 419. Saline, Schuyler, Scotland, and Scott Counties 420. Shannon, Shelby, Stoddard, Sullivan, and Taney Counties 421. Texas, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Wright Counties

Slave Schedules

422. Adair, Andrew, Atchison, Audrain, Barry, Bates, Benton, Boone, Buchanan, Butler, Caldwell, Callaway, Camden, Cape Girardeau, Carroll, Cass, Cedar, Chariton, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Cole, Cooper, Crawford, Dade, Dallas, Daviess, De Kalb, Dodge, Dunklin, and Franklin Counties 423. Gasconade, Gentry, Greene, Grundy, Harrison, Henry, Hickory, Holt, Howard, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Laclede, Lafayette, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, Linn, Livingston, McDonald, Macon, Madison, Marion, Mercer, Miller, Mississippi, Moniteau, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties 424. Morgan, New Madrid, Newton, Nodaway, Oregon, Osage, Ozark, Perry, Pettis, Pike, Platte, Polk, Pulaski, Putnam, Ralls, Randolph, Ray, Reynolds, Ripley, St. Charles, St. Clair, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Saint Louis, Saline, Schuyler, Scotland, Scott, Shannon, Shelby, Stoddard, Sullivan, Taney, Texas, Warren, Washington, Wayne, and Wright Counties

New Hampshire

425. Belknap County 426. Carroll County 427. Cheshire County (part) 428. Cheshire County (part) 429. Coos County 430. Grafton County (part) 431. Grafton County (part) 432. Hillsboro County (part) 433. Hillsboro County (part) 434. Hillsboro County (part) 435. Merrimack County (part) 436. Merrimack County (part) 437. Rockingham County (part) 438. Rockingham County (part) 439. Strafford County (part) 440. Strafford County (part) 441. Sullivan County

New Jersey

Free Schedules

442. Atlantic and Bergen Counties 443. Burlington County (part) 444. Burlington County (part) 445. Camden County 446. Cape May and Cumberland Counties 447. City of Newark, north, east, and south wards 448. City of Newark, west and 5th wards 449. Essex County (part) (excluding the city of Newark) 450. Essex County (part) (excluding the city of Newark) 451. Gloucester County 452. Hudson County 453. Hunterdon County 454. Mercer County 455. Middlesex County 456. Monmouth County (part) 457. Monmouth County (part) 458. Morris County (part) 459. Morris County (part) 460. Ocean County 461. Passaic County 462. Salem County 463. Somerset County 464. Sussex County 465. Warren County

Slave Schedules

466. Entire state

New Mexico

467. Bernalillo and Rio Arriba Counties 468. Santa Ana and Santa Fe Counties 469. San Miguel and Taos Counties 470. Valencia County

New York

471. Albany County (part) and city of Albany, wards 1-5 472. Albany County (part) and city of Albany, wards 6-10 473. Albany County (part) 474. Albany County (part) 475. Allegany County (part) 476. Allegany County (part) 477. Broome County (part) 478. Broome County (part) 479. Cattaraugus County (part) 480. Cattaraugus County (part) 481. Cayuga County (part) 482. Cayuga County (part) 483. Cayuga County (part) 484. Chautauqua County (part) 485. Chautauqua County (part) 486. Chemung County 487. Chenango County (part) 488. Chenango County (part) 489. Clinton County (part) 490. Clinton County (part) 491. Columbia County (part) 492. Columbia County (part) 493. Cortland County 494. Delaware County (part) 495. Delaware County (part) 496. Dutchess County (part) 497. Dutchess County (part) 498. Erie County (part) 499. Erie County (part) 500. Erie County (part) 501. Erie County (part) and city of Buffalo, wards 1-3 502. Erie County (part) and city of Buffalo, wards 4-5 503. Essex County (part) 504. Essex County (part) 505. Franklin County (part) 506. Fulton County 507. Genesee County (part) 508. Genesee County (part) 509. Greene County (part) 510. Greene County (part) 511. Hamilton County 512. Herkimer County (part) 513. Herkimer County (part) 514. Jefferson County (part) 515. Jefferson County (part) 516. Jefferson County (part) 517. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 1 -3 518. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 4-5 519. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 6-8 520. Kings County (part) and city of Brooklyn, wards 9-11 521. Kings County (part) 522. Kings County (part) 523. Lewis County 524. Livingston County (part) 525. Livingston County (part) 526. Madison County (part) 527. Madison County (part) 528. Monroe County (part) 529. Monroe County (part) 530. Monroe County (part) and city of Rochester, wards 1-5 531. Monroe County (part) and city of Rochester, wards 6-9 532. Montgomery County (part) 533. Montgomery County (part) 534. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 1 535. New York County (part) and New York City, wards 2-3 536. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 4 537. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 5 538. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 6 539. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 7 (part) 540. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 7 (part) 541. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 8 (part) 542. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 8 (part) 543. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 9 (part) 544. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 9 (part) 545. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 10 546. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 11 (part) 547. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 11 (part) 548. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 12 (part) 549. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 12 (part) 550. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 1-3 551. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 14 552. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 15 553. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 16 (part) 554. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 16 (part) 555. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 17 (part) 556. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 17 (part) 557. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 18 (part) 558. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 18 (part) 559. New York County (part) and New York City, ward 19 560. Niagara County (part) 561. Niagara County (part) 562. Oneida County (part) 563. Oneida County (part) and city of Utica 564. Oneida County (part) 565. Oneida County (part) 566. Oneida County (part) 567. Onondaga County (part) 568. Onondaga County (part) 569. Onondaga County (part) and city of Syracuse 570. Onondaga County (part) 571. Ontario County (part) 572. Ontario County (part) 573. Orange County (part) 574. Orange County (part) 575. Orleans County 576. Oswego County (part) 577. Oswego County (part) 578. Oswego County (part) 579. Otsego County (part) 580. Otsego County (part) 581. Putnam County 582. Queens County (part) 583. Queens County (part) 584. Rensselaer County (part) 585. Rensselaer County (part) 586. Rensselaer County (part) 587. Richmond County 588. Rockland County 589. St. Lawrence County (part) 590. St. Lawrence County (part) 591. St. Lawrence County (part) 592. Saratoga County (part) 593. Saratoga County (part) 594. Schenectady County 595. Schoharie County (part) 596. Schoharie County (part) 597. Seneca County 598. Steuben County (part) 599. Steuben County (part) 600. Steuben County (part) 601. Suffolk County (part) 602. Suffolk County (part) 603. Sullivan County 604. Tioga County 605. Tompkins County (part) 606. Tompkins County (part) 607. Ulster County (part) 608. Ulster County (part) 609. Warren County 610. Washington County (part) 611. Washington County (part) 612. Wayne County (part) 613. Wayne County (part) 614. Westchester County (part) 615. Westchester County (part) 616. Wyoming County (part) 617. Wyoming County (part) 618. Yates County

North Carolina

Free Schedules

619. Alamance, Alexander, and Anson Counties 620. Ashe and Beaufort Counties 621. Bertie, Bladen, and Brunswick Counties 622. Buncombe, Burke, and Cabarrus Counties 623. Caldwell, Camden, Carteret, and Caswell Counties 624. Catawba and Chatham Counties 625. Cherokee, Chowan, and Cleveland Counties 626. Columbus and Craven Counties 627. Cumberland and Currituck Counties 628. Davidson and Davie Counties 629. Duplin and Edgecomb Counties 630. Forsyth, Franklin, and Gaston Counties 631. Gates and Granville Counties 632. Greene and Guilford Counties 633. Halifax and Haywood Counties 634. Henderson, Hertford, Hyde, and Iredell Counties 635. Johnston, Jones, and Lenoir Counties 636. Lincoln, McDowell, Martin, and Macon Counties 637. Mecklenburg and Montgomery Counties 638. Moore, Nash, and New Hanover Counties 639. Northampton, Onslow, and Orange Counties 640. Pasquotank, Perquimans, and Person Counties 641. Pitt and Randolph Counties 642. Richmond and Robeson Counties 643. Rockingham and Rowan Counties 644. Rutherford and Sampson Counties 645. Stanly and Stokes Counties 646. Surry and Tyrell Counties 647. Union and Wake Counties 648. Warren, Washington, Watauga, and Wayne Counties 649. Wilkes and Yancey Counties

Slave Schedules

650. Alamance, Alexander, Anson, Ashe, Beaufort, Bertie, Bladen, Brunswick, Buncombe, Burke, Cabarrus, Caldwell, and Camden Counties 651. Carteret, Caswell, Catawba, Chatham, Cherokee, Chowan, Cleveland, Columbus, Craven, Cumberland, and Currituck Counties 652. Davidson, Davie, Duplin, Edgecomb, Forsyth, Franklin, Gaston, Gates, Granville, and Greene Counties 653. Guilford, Halifax, Haywood, Hendel son, Hertford, Hyde, Iredell, Johnston, Jones, Lenoir, and Lincoln Counties 654. McDowell, Martin, Macon, Mecklenburg, Montgomery, Moore, New Hanover, Northampton, and Onslow Counties 655. Orange, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Person, Pitt, Randolph, Richmond, Robeson, Rockingham, and Rowan Counties 656. Rutherford, Sampson, Stanly, Stokes, Surry, Tyrell, Union, Wake, Warren, Washington, Watauga, Wayne, Wilkes, and Yancey Counties

Ohio

657. Adams and Allen Counties 658. Ashland County 659. Ashtabula County 660. Athens and Auglaize Counties 661. Belmont County 662. Brown County 663. Butler County 664. Carroll County 665. Champaign County 666. Clark County 667. Clermont County 668. Clinton County 669. Columbiana County 670. Coshocton County 671. Crawford County 672. Cuyahoga County (part) 673. Cuyahoga County (part) 674. Darke and Defiance Counties 675. Delaware County 676. Erie County 677. Fairfield County 678. Fayette County 679. Franklin County (part) 680. Franklin County (part) 681. Fulton and Gallia Counties 682. Geauga County 683. Greene County 684. Guernsey County 685. Hamilton County (part) 686. Hamilton County (part) 687. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 1-3 688. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 4-5 689. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 6-7 690. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 8-9 691. Hamilton County (part) and city of Cincinnati, wards 10-11 692. Hancock and Hardin Counties 693. Harrison and Henry Counties 694. Highland County 695. Hocking County 696. Holmes County 697. Huron County 698. Jackson County 699. Jefferson County 700. Knox County 701. Lake and Lawrence Counties 702. Licking County (part) 703. Licking County (part) 704. Logan County 705. Lorain County 706. Lucas and Madison Counties 707. Mahoning County 708. Marion County 709. Medina County 710. Meigs and Mercer Counties 711. Miami County 712. Monroe County 713. Montgomery County (part) 714. Montgomery County (part) 715. Morgan County 716. Morrow County 717. Muskingum County (part) 718. Muskingum County (part) 719. Ottawa, Paulding, and Perry Counties 720. Pickaway County 721. Pike County 722. Portage County 723. Preble and Putnam Counties 724. Richland County 725. Ross County 726. Sandusky County 727. Scioto County 728. Seneca County 729. Shelby County 730. Stark County (part) 731. Stark County (part) 732. Summit County 733. Trumbull County 734. Tuscarawas County (part) 735. Tuscarawas County (part) 736. Union, Van Wert, and Vinton Counties 737. Warren County 738. Washington County 739. Wayne County (part) 740. Wayne County (part) 741. Williams, Wood, and Wyandot Counties

Oregon

742. Entire territory

Pennsylvania

743. Adams County 744. Allegheny County (part) 745. Allegheny County (part) and city of Pittsburgh, wards 1-4 746. Allegheny County (part) and city of Pittsburgh, wards 5-9 747. Allegheny County (part) 748. Allegheny County (part) 749. Armstrong County 750. Beaver County 751. Bedford County 752. Berks County (part) 753. Berks County (part) 754. Berks County (part) 755. Blair County 756. Bradford County (part) 757. Bradford County (part) 758. Bucks County (part) 759. Bucks County (part) 760. Butler County 761. Cambria County 762. Carbon County 763. Centre County 764. Chester County (part) 765. Chester County (part) 766. Chester County (part) 767. Clarion County 768. Clearfield and Clinton Counties 769. Columbia County 770. Crawford County (part) 771. Crawford County (part) 772. Cumberland County (part) 773. Cumberland County (part) 774. Dauphin County (part) 775. Dauphin County (part) 776. Delaware and Elk Counties 777. Erie County (part) 778. Erie County (part) 779. Fayette County (part) 780. Fayette County (part) 781. Franklin County (part) 782. Franklin County (part) 783. Fulton and Greene Counties 784. Huntingdon County 785. Indiana County 786. Jefferson and Juniata Counties 787. Lancaster County (part) 788. Lancaster County (part) 789. Lancaster County (part) 790. Lawrence County 791. Lebanon County 792. Lehigh County 793. Luzerne County (part) 794. Luzerne County (part) 795. Lycoming and McKean Counties 796. Mercer County 797. Mifflin County 798. Monroe County 799. Montgomery County (part) 800. Montgomery County (part) 801. Montour County 802. Northampton County (part) 803. Northampton County (part) 804. Northumberland County 805. Perry County 806. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Kensington, wards 1-4 807. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Kensington, wards 5-8 808. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part) 809. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part) 810. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Northern Liberties, wards 1-4 811. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Northern Liberties, wards 5-7 812. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Cedar, South, and Lombard 813. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Pine, Spruce, Walnut, and Chestnut 814. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Middle and Locust 815. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: North Mulberry and South Mulberry 816. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: Lower Delaware, Upper Delaware, and High Street 817. City of Philadelphia (part), wards: North, New Market, and Dock 818. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Spring Garden District, wards 1-3 819. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Spring Garden District, wards 4-7 820. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part) 821. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Southwark, wards 1-3 822. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part): Southwark, wards 4-6 823. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part) 824. Philadelphia County (excluding the city of Philadelphia) (part) 825. Pike and Potter Counties 826. Schuylkill County (part) 827. Schuylkill County (part) 828. Somerset and Sullivan Counties 829. Susquehanna County 830. Tioga County 831. Union County 832. Venango and Warren Counties 833. Washington County (part) 834. Washington County (part) 835. Wayne County 836. Westmoreland County (part) 837. Westmoreland County (part) 838. Wyoming County 839. York County (part) 840. York County (part)

Rhode Island

841. Bristol and Kent Counties 842. Newport County 843. Providence County (part) 844. Providence County (part) and city of Providence, wards 1-3 845. Providence County (part) and city of Providence, wards 1-6 846. Providence County (part) 847. Washington County

South Carolina

Free Schedules

848. Abbeville and Anderson Counties 849. Barnwell and Beaufort Counties 850. Charleston County 851. Chester, Chesterfield, Colleton, and Darlington Counties 852. Edgefield and Fairfield Counties 853. Georgetown and Greenville Counties 854. Horry, Kershaw, and Lancaster Counties 855. Laurens and Lexington Counties 856. Marion, Marlboro, and Newberry Counties 857. Orangeburg and Pickens Counties 858. Richland and Spartanburg Counties 859. Sumter and Union Counties 860. Williamsburg and York Counties

Slave Schedules

861. Abbeville, Anderson, Barnwell, and Beaufort Counties 862. Charleston County 863. Chesterfield, Colleton, and Darlington Counties 864. Edgefield, Georgetown, and Fairfield Counties 865. Greenville, Horry, Kershaw, Lancaster, and Laurens Counties 866. Lexington, Marion, Marlboro, Newberry, and Orangeburg Counties 867. Pickens, Richland, Spartanburg and Sumter Counties 868. Union, Williamsburg, and York Counties

Tennessee.

Free Schedules

869. Anderson and Bedford Counties 870. Benton and Bledsoe Counties 871. Blount and Bradley Counties 872. Campbell and Cannon Counties 873. Carroll and Carter Counties 874. Claiborne and Cocke Counties 875. Coffee and Davidson Counties 876. Decatur, De Kalb, and Dickson Counties 877. Dyer, Fayette, and Fentress Counties 878. Franklin and Gibson Counties 879. Giles County 880. Grainger and Greene Counties 881. Grundy, Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardeman Counties 882. Hardin and Hawkins Counties 883. Haywood and Henderson Counties 884. Henry, Hickman, and Humphreys Counties 885. Jackson and Jefferson Counties 886. Johnson, Knox, Lauderdale, and Lawrence Counties 887. Lewis, Lincoln, and McMinn Counties 888. McNairy and Macon Counties 889. Madison and Marion Counties 890. Marshall, Maury, and Meigs Counties 891. Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, and Obion Counties 892. Overton, Perry, and Polk Counties 893. Rhea and Roane Counties 894. Robertson and Rutherford Counties 895. Scott, Sevier, and Shelby Counties 896. Smith and Stewart Counties 897. Sullivan, Sumner, Tipton, and Van Buren Counties 898. Warren and Washington Counties 899. Wayne and Weakley Counties 900. White and Williamson Counties 901. Wilson County

Slave Schedules

902. Anderson, Bedford, Benton, Bledsoe, Blount, Bradley, Campbell, Cannon, Carroll, Carter, Claiborne, Cocke, Coffee, Davidson, Decatur, De Kalb, Dickson, and Dyer Counties 903. Fayette, Fentress, Franklin, Gibson, Giles, Grainger, Greene, Grundy, Hamilton, Hancock, and Hardeman Counties 904. Hardin, Hawkins, Haywood, Henderson, Henry, Hickman, Humphreys, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Lewis, and Lincoln Counties 905. McMinn, McNairy, Macon, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Maury, Meigs, Monroe, Montgomery, and Morgan Counties 906. Obion, Overton, Perry, Polk, Rhea, Roane, Robertson, Rutherford, Scott, Sevier, and Shelby Counties 907. Smith, Stewart, Sullivan, Sumner, Tipton, Van Buren, Warren, Washington, and Wilson Counties

Texas.

Free Schedules

908. Anderson, Angelina, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar, Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, and Burleson Counties 909. Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Starr, Webb, Cass, and Cherokee Counties 910. Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, De Witt, Ellis, Tarrant, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, and Grimes Counties 911. Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, and Hunt Counties 912. Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Kaufman, Lamar, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Matagorda, and Medina Counties 913. Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, and Panola Counties 914. Polk, Red River, Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, and San Patricio Counties 915. Shelby, Smith, Titus, Travis, and Tyler Counties 916. Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton, and Williamson Counties

Slave Schedules

917. Anderson, Angelina, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar, Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Burleson, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Webb, Cass, Cherokee, Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, De Witt, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes, Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Kaufman Counties 918. Lamar, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Matagorda, Medina, Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Panola, Polk, Red River, Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Ellis, Tarrant, Titus, Travis, Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton, and Williamson Counties

Utah

919. Entire territory

Vermont

920. Addison County 921. Bennington County 922. Caledonia County 923. Chittenden and Essex Counties 924. Franklin and Grande Isle Counties 925. Lamoille and Orleans Counties 926. Orange County 927. Rutland County 928. Washington County 929. Windham County 930. Windsor County (part) 931. Windsor County (part)

Virginia

Free Schedules

932. Accomack, Albemarle, and Alexandria Counties 933. Alleghany, Amelia, Amherst, and Appomattox Counties 934. Augusta County 935. Barbour, Bath, and Bedford Counties 936. Berkeley, Boone, and Botetourt Counties 937. Braxton, Brooke, Brunswick, and Buckingham Counties 938. Cabell and Campbell Counties 939. Caroline, Carroll, and Charles City Counties 940. Charlotte, Chesterfield, and Clarke Counties 941. Culpeper, Cumberland, and Dinwiddie Counties 942. Doddridge, Elizabeth City, Essex, and Fairfax Counties 943. Fauquier, Fayette, and Floyd Counties 944. Fluvanna and Franklin Counties 945. Frederick and Giles Counties 946. Gilmer, Gloucester, and Goochland Counties 947. Grayson, Greenbrier, Greene and Greenesville Counties 948. Halifax and Hampshire Counties 949. Hancock and Hanover Counties 950. Hardy and Harrison Counties 951. Henrico County 952. Henry, Highland, and Isle of Wight Counties 953. Jackson, James City, and Jefferson Counties 954. Kanawha, King and Queen, and King George Counties 955. King William, Lancaster, and Lee Counties 956. Lewis and Logan Counties 957. Loudoun and Louisa Counties 958. Lunenburg, Madison, and Marion Counties 959. Marshall and Mason Counties 960. Mathews, Mecklenburg, and Mercer Counties 961. Middlesex, Monongalia, and Monroe Counties 962. Montgomery, Morgan, and Nansemond Counties 963. Nelson, New Kent, and Nicholas Counties 964. Norfolk County 965. Northampton, Northumberland, and Nottoway Counties 966. Ohio County 967. Orange, Page, and Patrick Counties 968. Pendleton and Pittsylvania Counties 969. Pocahontas, Powhatan, and Preston Counties 970. Prince Edward, Prince George, and Prince William Counties 971. Princess Anne, Pulaski, and Putnam Counties 972. Raleigh, Randolph, Rappahannock, and Richmond Counties 973. Ritchie, Roanoke, and Rockbridge Counties 974. Rockingham County 975. Russell and Scott Counties 976. Shenandoah and Smyth Counties 977. Southampton and Spotsylvania Counties 978. Stafford, Surry, Sussex, and Taylor Counties 979. Tazewell and Tyler Counties 980. Warren, Warwick, Washington, Wayne, and Westmoreland Counties 981. Wetzel, Wirt, and Wood Counties 982. Wyoming, Wythe, and York Counties

Slave Schedules

983. Accomack, Albemarle, Alleghany, Amelia, Amherst, Appomattox, and Augusta Counties 984. Barbour, Bath, Bedford, Berkeley, Boone, Botetourt, Braxton, Brooke, Brunswick, Buckingham, Cabell, and Campbell Counties 985. Caroline, Carroll, Charles City, Charlotte, Chesterfield, Clarke, and Culpeper Counties 986. Cumberland, Dinwiddie, Doddridge, Elizabeth City, Essex, Fairfax, Fauquier, Fayette, Floyd, and Fluvanna Counties 987. Franklin, Frederick, Giles, Gilmer, Gloucester, Goochland, Grayson, Greenbrier, Greene, Greenesville, and Halifax Counties 988. Hampshire, Hancock, Hanover, Hardy, Harrison, Henrico, Henry, Highland, Isle of Wight, Jackson, James City, and Jefferson Counties 989. Kanawha, King and Queen, King George, King William, Lancaster, Lee, Lewis, Logan, Loudoun, and Louisa Counties 990. Lunenburg, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Mason, Mathews, Mecklenburg, Mercer, Middlesex, Monongalia, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Nansemond, and Nelson Counties 991. New Kent, Nicholas, Norfolk, Northampton, Northumberland, Nottoway, Ohio, Orange, Page, and Patrick Counties 992. Pendleton, Pittsylvania, Pocahontas, Powhatan, Preston, Prince Edward, Prince George, Prince William, Princess Anne, Pulaski, Putnam, Raleigh, Randolph, and Rappahannock Counties 993. Richmond, Ritchie, Roanoke, Rockbridge, Rockingham, Russell, Scott, Shenandoah, Smyth, Southampton, Spotsylvania, Stafford, Surry, Sussex, Taylor, Tazewell, Tyler, Warren, Warwick, Washington, Wayne, Westmoreland, Wetzel, Wirt, Wood, Wyoming, Wythe, and York Counties

Wisconsin

994. Adams, Brown, Calumet, Chippewa, and Columbia Counties 995. Crawford and Dane Counties 996. Dodge County 997. Fond du Lac County 998. Grant County 999. Green and Iowa Counties 1000. Jefferson and Kenosha Counties 1001. Lafayette County 1002. La Pointe, Manitowoc, Marathon, and Marquette Counties 1003. Milwaukee County 1004. Portage, Racine, and Richland Counties 1005. Rock County 1006. St. Croix, Sauk, and Sheboygan Counties 1007. Walworth County 1008. Washington County 1009. Waukesha and Winnebago Counties

National Archives Trust Fund Board
National Archives and Records Administration
Washington, DC
1997

Sours: https://www.archives.gov/research/census/microfilm-catalog/1790-1890/part-03
  1. J appliance repair
  2. Money shooter gif
  3. Speaker bluetooth philips
  4. Better tags anki

outlet with 100% top quality guarantee The 1850 Census of Georgia Slave Owners by Jack F. Cox (Trade Paperback, Reprint) for sale online sellers

the 2021 china international service trade fair (service trade fair) will be held in beijing from september 2nd to 7th. meanwhile, the global service trade summit will be held on september 2. president xi jinping will deliver a speech at the global service trade summit via video.

as one of the three major exhibition platforms for china's opening to the outside world, the service trade fair has become a leading event in the field of global service trade, and is a close link between china and the world. people from many countries and the media expressed that they look forward to the 2021 service trade fair that will continue to provide opportunities for all parties to deepen cooperation, build consensus, and promote global economic recovery in the post-epidemic era.

"service trade fair has become an important global platform"

this year, the service trade fair will host 5 summit forums, 193 forum meetings and promotion and negotiation activities, as well as 8 side events. more than 10,000 companies from 153 countries and regions have registered to participate in the exhibition, and the world's top 500 and industry-leading companies accounted for 18%, an increase of 9 percentage points from the previous time. the heads of exhibitors and enterprises said that the increase in the attractiveness of the service trade fair stems from china's open cooperation environment and broad development prospects.

tang zhimin, director of the china-asean studies center of the chia university school of management in thailand, said that this year's service trade fair will cover all major areas of service trade, build a platform and provide opportunities for international service trade cooperation, and will inject impetus into the development of global service trade.

"during the service trade fair in 2020, we participated in the winter sports special exhibition, and the response was very good." thomas tajuman, general manager of the czech ski brand alpine china market, said that many european brands have gained more cooperation opportunities through the service trade fair. . "as the beijing winter olympics approach, china's ice and snow sports market will usher in rapid growth. this is a good development opportunity for us."

zvi schiller, chairman of the israel robotics association, said that many professionals and investors are expected to participate in this service trade fair. china has a huge market and strong manufacturing capabilities, and the association is considering establishing a joint r&d center with china.

the panamanian "star" published an article that panama regards the service trade fair as an important boost to the global economic recovery in the post-epidemic era. mark garcia, senior regional consultant of lixin certified public accountants in panama business consulting company, believes that the trade in service is an excellent opportunity to promote cooperation between panama and china in the field of digital economy services. "the service trade fair can allow foreign investors to better understand china, as well as the service trade support and facilitation measures china provides, which will further enhance investors' confidence in long-term investment in china."

"china has become a major trading partner of many countries. the holding of the service trade fair not only conveys to the world china's confidence in opening up to the outside world, but also promotes trade exchanges between china and other economies and builds an important platform for exchanges and cooperation. "brazil business leaders organization china chairman everton monezi said.

wesley douglas, director of the african carbon exchange, is very pleased to see that this year's service trade will include carbon peaking and carbon neutrality as a key issue. “the service trade fair has become an important global platform, and this platform is helpful for solving global problems.” he said that china has provided an important reference for developing countries to practice green development, and african countries have a strong desire for green economic development. , there is an urgent need for related investment and technology introduction. africa and china have great potential for cooperation in these areas.

"digital technology brings hope to the future"

in his speech at the 2020 service trade conference global service trade summit, president xi jinping emphasized that it is necessary to comply with the development trend of digitalization, networking, and intelligence, and work together to eliminate the "digital divide" and promote the digitalization of service trade. the theme of this year's service trade fair is "digital opens up the future, service promotes development". visitors will experience various innovative service products and the latest technologies provided by domestic and foreign enterprises through the service trade fair. in particular, new services centered on the digital economy have received widespread attention from the international community.

yukio kajida, a professor at chuo university in japan, said that in the post-epidemic era, the importance of the digital economy has become more and more prominent. governments and enterprises of various countries are actively promoting the development of the digital economy, and china is at the forefront of this field. this year's service trade fair uses "digitalization" as a key word, which will help promote cooperation and exchanges between global companies in the new situation, and further contribute to global technological innovation, economic development and improvement of people's lives. trade in services will become an important force to promote the recovery of the world economy.

everton monezi said that china’s experience in promoting the application of electronic payment technology is worth learning from latin america. latin american countries are starting to revitalize their economies in order to achieve long-term sustainable development. the service trade fair provides a high-level platform for cooperation between latin america and china, allowing more high-quality latin american companies to enter the chinese market and contribute to the recovery of the world economy.

"digital technology brings hope to the future." susanna gutkovska, acting chief representative of the beijing office of the polish national tourism administration, said that this year's "cloud showroom" at the service trade fair provided them with the opportunity to contact and communicate with their chinese partners. an opportunity for chinese tourists to issue invitations. poland's primorsky province and warsaw tourism organization set up booths in the yunshang exhibition hall to attract visitors. the holding of the service trade fair will help the recovery of the global tourism industry.

karl fei, a professor at the business school of aalto university in finland, believes that china has accumulated a lot of experience in the development of the digital economy. for example, the government provides policy support for enterprises, revitalizes the domestic market for digital services, and supports and encourages innovative companies in this field. share and discuss these experiences with all parties at the service trade conference.

"it is of great significance to the recovery of the world economy"

according to data from the ministry of commerce of china, despite the impact of the epidemic, china's total service imports and exports in 2020 will still exceed rmb 4.5 trillion. in the first half of this year, the added value of china's service industry reached 29.6 trillion yuan, accounting for 55.7% of gdp, providing strong support for the high-quality development of service trade. international sources said that under the background of economic globalization, china's economy is open and inclusive, opening its doors to embrace companies from all over the world, and will contribute wisdom and strength to the deepening of global service trade and investment cooperation.

outlet with 100% top quality guarantee The 1850 Census of Georgia Slave Owners by Jack F. Cox (Trade Paperback, Reprint) for sale online sellers
as the guest country of this year's service and trade fair, ireland has not only set up exhibition areas for investment, food, health, education, etc., it will also show the unique charm of ireland through ethnic dance performances and movies. four institutions including the irish food board, the trade and technology board, the investment development board, and the tourism board will appear together on the stage of the service trade fair for the first time. fenbar cleary, vice president of the irish-china science and technology exchange association, said that china's total service trade imports may reach us$10 trillion in the next 15 years, which contains huge market opportunities.

mohamed farahart, director of the egyptian pyramid politics and strategic research center, said that the service and trade will build a sound framework for international cooperation, create a healthier business and investment environment, help establish a new operating structure and trade network, and promote service trade. , investment and capital flow.

lu yaoqun, director of the institute of governance and sustainable development of the national university of singapore business school, said that the service trade association is an excellent platform to promote the development of free trade and common prosperity between china, asia and the rest of the world. the service trade association once again confirmed china's long-term commitment to the idea of building a community with a shared future for mankind.

  • 125 High Precision Double Helical Focuser SV108 For Telescope Brass Ring
  • Antique box Makie Crane Pine Cosmetic box with mirror Lacquered
  • 84 Marked Old China Famille Rose Porcelain Palace Beautiful Woman Plate Dish
  • Chinese antiques handmade silver Pendant a52
  • 1886 Stones of Venice by J Ruskin Full Vellum Illustrated Color 115 Tall
  • One The Homosexual Viewpoint Jan 1966 Vol 14 A Gain for Civil Rights Very Rare
  • R VANDAMME ANTHROPOMORPHIC BROCCOLI WALL HANGING OLD MAN NORTH WIND FACE
  • A SMALL LEAF DISH STERLING SILVER MIDDLE EASTERN 1900 CHASED ENGRAVED
  • Yaure Baule Portrait Mask Ivory Coast African Art SALE WAS 35000
  • Danish mid century Soholm factory ceramic table lamp Vintage modern stylish MCM
  • M42 Mount Formula 5 85210mm f45 Zoom Lens New Old Stock MINT
  • Antique Book CH Nodie 1894 French Novelist Green Leather Marbeled Antiquarian
  • LOVELY JUGENDSTIL STAMPED WMF SILVER PLATED COFFEE SET 3 PIECES CIRCA 1900
  • Detalles acerca de Noches en los jardines de España facsímil del manuscritomostrar título original
  • Henri Rousseau Bouqeut of Flowers
  • Hungarian Celebrity Magazine Package 151 Orlando Bloom 6 Posters Clippings
  • Joseph Hengge 1890 1970 Two Musicians With Guitar
  • East Asia A Cultural Social and Political History by Anne Walthall Patricia Buckley Ebrey and James Palais 2008 Trade Paperback
  • The Civility Solutions What to Do When Peopl by Pier Massimo Forni Paperback
  • VOICES FROM HOME SIGNED INSCRIBED by Actress ANNE FRANCIS Her Memoirs 1st Ed
  • Original Drawing Charcoal Pencil Signed Erling Roberts Female Portrait Sketch
  • Kent Wallis Rivers Edge Garden poster 24hx30w image signedunsigned
  • Vintage Hasselblad Camera Body 500C CJL026746
  • Antique double sided victorian station clock nautical maritime table decor watch
  • Interavia World Review of Aviation JanJune 1969 Bound Issues ExFAA 110518AME4
  • Antiques Tibetan Buddhism bronze Tantra wealth god Jambhala mammon Buddha statue
  • Tangletown Fine Art Feather Study No 3 by Kathy Wolfe on Canvas 8W934Dc1818
  • 104 Old Chinese Copper Cloisonne Gilt Dynasty Drinking vessel Wine Kettle
  • ;">qiu weigong, chairman of the thai-china business council of thailand, said that trade can drive the development of various relations between the two countries. "china's national-level exhibition platforms such as the canton fair, the service trade fair, and the china international import expo will serve as a benchmark for trade, and the world economy will benefit from it."


    outlet with 100% top quality guarantee The 1850 Census of Georgia Slave Owners by Jack F. Cox (Trade Paperback, Reprint) for sale online sellers

    tang zhimin said that open and inclusive service trade is also an important part of the regional comprehensive economic partnership agreement. china has used practical actions to create an open and inclusive environment for cooperation through the holding of service trade fairs and china international import expo. "under the current economic situation, china insists on expanding its opening up to the outside world and leading global cooperation. these measures are of great significance to the recovery of the world economy."

    hanat besek, president of the china association for the promotion of trade in kazakhstan, said that china’s opening to the outside world has evolved from the initial policy preferences to the current institutional opening, which not only benefits the chinese people, but also contributes to the economic development of neighboring countries. significant driving effect.

      go back

    Sours: https://asbm.com.br/The-1850-Census-of-Georgia-Slave-Owners-by-Jack-F-Cox-Trade-Paperback-Reprint-71402.html
    The Federal Census: Moving Beyond the Population Schedule

    Census Project Index
    Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

    1820

    Reel 0006 - 1820 Georgia - Appling, Baldwin, Emanuel, Habersham, Hall, Irwin, and Jasper Counties)

    Reel 0007 - 1820 Georgia - Bryan, Bulloch, Columbia, Early, Glynn, Effingham, Hancock, Jones, Lincoln, Oglethorpe, Richmond, Screven, and Warren Counties)

    Reel 0008 - 1820 Georgia - Burke, Camden, Chatham, Clarke, Elbert, Greene, Gwinnett, Jackson, and Liberty Counties)

    Reel 0009 - 1820 Georgia - Laurens, McIntosh, Madison, Montgomery, Pulaski, Putnam, Tattnall, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkerson Counties)

    Reel 0010 - 1820 Georgia - Jefferson, Morgan, Telfair, and Walton Counties)

    1830

    Reel 0016 - 1830 Georgia - Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Butts, Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Chatham, Clarke, Columbia, Crawford Counties)

    Reel 0017 - 1830 Georgia - Decatur, DeKalb, Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, Fayette, Franklin, Glynn, Greene, and Gwinnett Counties)

    Reel 0018 - 1830 Georgia - Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Harris, Henry, Houston, Irwin, Jackson, Jasper,Jefferson, and Jones Counties)

    Reel 0019 - 1830 Georgia - Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, Madison, McIntosh, Marion, Meriwether, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, and Muscogee Counties Mercer, and Monroe Counties 20. Newton, Oglethorpe, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, 40. Montgomery, Morgan, Muhlenberg, Nelson, Nicholas, Ohio, Randolph, Richmond, Screven, Talbot, Taliaferro, and Tattnall Oldham, Owen, Perry, and Pike Counties 41. Pulaski, Pendleton, Rockcastle, Russell, Scott, Shelby, Counties 21. Telfair, Thomas, Troup, Twiggs, Upson, Walton, Ware, Warren, Simpson, Spencer, and Todd Counties Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties 42. Trigg, Union, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Whidey, and Woodford Counties)

    Reel 0020 - 1830 Georgia - Newton, Oglethorpe, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, Richmond, Screven,Talbot,Taliaferro, and Tattnall Counties)

    Reel 0021 - 1830 Georgia - Telfair,Thomas, Troup, Twiggs, Upson, Walton, Ware, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties)

    1840

    Book: 1840 census, Rabun County, Georgia - Coleman, John Thomas

    Reel 0037 - 1840 Georgia - Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bullock, Burke, and Butts Counties)

    Reel 0038 - 1840 Georgia - Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Cass, Chatham, Chattooga, and Cherokee Counties)

    Reel 0039 - 1840 Georgia - Clarke, Cobb, Columbia, Coweta, and Crawford Counties)

    Reel 0040 - 1840 Georgia - Decatur, De Kalb, Dade, Dooly, Early, Effingham, and Elbert Counties)

    Reel 0041 - 1840 Georgia - Emanuel, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, and Franklin Counties)

    Reel 0042 - 1840 Georgia - Gilmer, Glynn, Greene, Gwinnett, Hall, and Habersham Counties)

    Reel 0043 - 1840 Georgia - Hancock, Harris, Heard, Henry, and Houston Counties)

    Reel 0044 - 1840 Georgia - Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Jones Counties) -

    Reel 0045 - 1840 Georgia - Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, and Lumpkin Counties)

    Reel 0046 - 1840 Georgia - Macon, Madison, Marion, McIntosh, and Meriwether Counties)

    Reel 0047 - 1840 Georgia - Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties)

    Reel 0048 - 1840 Georgia - Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, and Pike Counties) -

    Reel 0049 - 1840 Georgia - Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, and Richmond Counties)

    Reel 0050 - 1840 Georgia - Screven, Stewart, and Sumter Counties)

    Reel 0051 - 1840 Georgia - Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, Thomas, Troup, and Twiggs Counties)

    Reel 0052 - 1840 Georgia - Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, and Ware Counties)

    Reel 0053 - 1840 Georgia - Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties)

    1850

    Reel 0051 – 1850 Georgia Slave - Appling, Baker- Baldwin Counties)

    Reel 0052 – 1850 Georgia Slave - , Bibb, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Butts, Camden, Campbell, Carroll (part) Counties)

    Reel 0053 - 1850 Georgia Slave -Carroll (part),Cass, Chatham, Chattooga, Cherokee,(part) Counties)

    Reel 0054 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Cherokee (part), Clarke, Clinch, Cobb, Columbia, Coweta (part) Counties)

    Reel 0055 - 1850 Georgia Slave -Coweta (part),Crawford, Dade, Decatur, Dooly (part), DeKalb Counties)

    Reel 0056 - 1850 Georgia Slave -Dooly (part), Early, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, Fayette-Floyd Counties)

    Reel 0057 - 1850 Georgia Slave – Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Glynn, Gordon, -Greene (part) Counties)

    Reel 0058 - 1850 Georgia Slave – Green (part), Gwinnett, Habersham, Hall, Hancock and Harris (part) Counties)

    Reel 0059 - 1850 Georgia Slave – Harris (part), heard, Henry, Houston, Irwin, and Jackson (part) Counties)

    Reel 0060 - 1850 Georgia Slave – Jackson (part), Jasper, Jefferson, Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln and Lowndes)

    Reel 0061 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Lumpkin, Macon, Madison, McIntosh, Marion - Meriwether Counties)

    Reel 0062 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, Muscogee (part) Counties)

    Reel 0063 - 1850 Georgia Slave -Muscogee (part), Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, -(part) counties)

    Reel 0064 - 1850 Georgia Slave -Putnam, (part), Rabun, Randolph, Richmond, Screven and Stewart Counties)

    Reel 0065 - 1850 Georgia Slave – Sumter, Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, Thomas, Troup Counties)

    Reel 0066 - 1850 Georgia Slave -Twiggs, Union, Upson, Walker and Walton (part) Counties)

    Reel 0067 - 1850 Georgia Slave – Walton (part), Ware, Warren , Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties)

    Reel 0088 – 1850 Georgia Slave - Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Butts, Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Cass)

    Reel 0089 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Chatham, Chattooga, Cherokee, Clarke, Clinch, Cobb, Columbia, Coweta, Crawford)

    Reel 0090 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Dade, Decatur, DeKalb, Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Glynn, Gordon, Greene, Gwinnett)

    Reel 0091 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Harris, Heard, Henry, Houston, Irwin, Jackson, Jasper)

    Reel 0092 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Jefferson, Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, Lumpkin, Macon, Madison, McIntosh)

    Reel 0093 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Marion, Meriwether, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, Muscogee)

    Reel 0094 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Oglethorpe, Pauling, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, Richmond)

    Reel 0095 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Screven, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, Thomas, Troup)

    Reel 0096 - 1850 Georgia Slave - Twiggs, Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, Ware, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, Wilkinson)

    1860

    Book: Brooks County, Georgia, the census of 1860 - Edmondson, John A

    Reel 0111 - 1860 Georgia - Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, Berrien, and Bibb Counties)

    Reel 0112 - 1860 Georgia - Brooks, Bryan, Bulloch, and Burke Counties)

    Reel 0113 - 1860 Georgia - Butts, Calhoun, Camden, Campbell, and Carroll Counties)

    Reel 0115 - 1860 Georgia - Chatham, Charlton, and Chattahoochee Counties)

    Reel 0117 - 1860 Georgia - Clay, Clayton, Clinch, Cobb, and Coffee Counties)

    Reel 0114 - 1860 Georgia - Cass and Catoosa Counties

    Reel 0116 - 1860 Georgia - Chattooga, Cherokee, and Clarke Counties)

    Reel 0118 - 1860 Georgia - Colquitt, Columbia, Coweta, Crawford, and Dade Counties)

    Reel 0119 - 1860 Georgia - Dawson, Decatur, De Kalb, and Dooly Counties)

    Reel 0120 - 1860 Georgia - Dougherty, Early, Echols, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, and Fannin Counties)

    Reel 0121 - 1860 Georgia - Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, and Franklin Counties)

    Reel 0122 - 1860 Georgia - Fulton County (part), city of Atlanta)

    Reel 0123 - 1860 Georgia - Fulton County (part) (excluding the city of Atlanta))

    Reel 0124 - 1860 Georgia - Gilmer, Glascock, Glynn, and Gordon Counties)

    Reel 0125 - 1860 Georgia - Greene, Gwinnett, and Habersham Counties)

    Reel 0126 - 1860 Georgia - Hall, Hancock, Haralson, Hart, and Harris Counties)

    Reel 0127 - 1860 Georgia - Heard, Henry, and Houston Counties)

    Reel 0128 - 1860 Georgia - Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Johnson Counties)

    Reel 0129 - 1860 Georgia - Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, and Lumpkin Counties)

    Reel 0130 - 1860 Georgia - McIntosh, Macon, Madison, Marion, Meriwether, and Miller Counties)

    Reel 0131 - 1860 Georgia - Milton, Mitchell, Monroe, Montgomery, and Morgan Counties)

    Reel 0132 - 1860 Georgia - Murray and Muscogee Counties)

    Reel 0133 - 1860 Georgia - Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pickens, and Pierce Counties)

    Reel 0134 - 1860 Georgia - Pike, Polk, Pulaski, Putnam, Quitman, and Rabun Counties)

    Reel 0135 - 1860 Georgia - Randolph and Richmond Counties)

    Reel 0136 - 1860 Georgia - Schley, Screven, Spalding, Stewart, and Sumter Counties)

    Reel 0137 - 1860 Georgia - Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Taylor, Telfair, and Terrell Counties)

    Reel 0138 - 1860 Georgia - Thomas, Towns, Troup, Twiggs, and Union Counties)

    Reel 0139 - 1860 Georgia - Upson, Walker, and Walton Counties)

    Reel 0140 - 1860 Georgia - Warren, Ware, Washington, Wayne, Webster, and White Counties)

    Reel 0141 - 1860 Georgia - Whitefield, Wilcox, Wilkes, Wilkinson, and Worth Counties)

    Reel 0142 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, Berrien, Bibb, Brooks, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, and Butts Counties)

    Reel 0143 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Calhoun, Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Cass, Catoosa, Chattahoochee, Char]ton, Chattooga, and Chatham Counties)

    Reel 0144 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Cherokee, Clarke, Clay, Clayton, Clinch, Cobb, Colquitt, Columbia, Coffee, Coweta, Crawford, Dade, Dawson, and Decatur Counties)

    Reel 0145 - 1860 Georgia Slave - De Kalb, Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Echols, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, Fannin, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, Franklin, Fulton, Gilmer, and Glascock Counties)

    Reel 0146 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Giynn, Gordon, Greene, Gwinnett, Habersham, Hall, Hancock; Haralson, Hart, Harris, and Heard Counties)

    Reel 0147 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Henry, Houston, Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, and Jones Counties)

    Reel 0148 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, Lumpkin, Macon, Madison, Marion, McIntosh, and Meriwether Counties)

    Reel 0149 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Miller, Milton, Mitchell, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties)

    Reel 0150 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pickens, Pierce, Pike, Polk, Pulaski, and Putnam Counties)

    Reel 0151 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Quimaan, Rabun, Randolph, Richmond, Schley, Screven, Spalding, Stewart, and Sumter Counties)

    Reel 0152 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Taylor, Telfair, Terrell, Thomas, Towns, Troup, and Twiggs Counties)

    Reel 0153 - 1860 Georgia Slave - Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, Warren, Ware, Washington, Wayne, Webster, White, Whitfield, Wilcox, Wilkens, Wilkenson, and Worth Counties)

     

    AHGP

    Sours: https://www.ahgp.org/census/georgia-census-1820-1860.html

    Georgia 1850 census

    Georgia Population Manuscript Census References

    This page will migrate to the Digital Humanities Center at the School of Liberal Arts, Georgia Gwinnett College in Spring 2022.

    All the links on this page are Adobe Acrobat downloads available through the Internet Archive, but organized so that you can find all the data conveniently.

    Return to Top of this page

    1930 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series T-626, reels 336-394.

    Reel 336 – Appling Co. (Enumeration Districts 1-1 to 1-13), Atkinson Co. (EDs 2-1 to 2-6), Bacon Co. (EDs 3-1 to 3-8), Baker Co. (EDs 4-1 to 4-7), and Baldwin Co. (EDs 5-1 to 5-11)

    Reel 337 – Baldwin Co. (EDs 5-12 to 5-13), Banks Co. (EDs 6-1 to 6-18), Barrow Co. (EDs 7-1 to 7-18), and Bartow Co. (EDs 8-1 to 8-3, 8-22 to 8-23, 8-4 to 8-21)

    Reel 338 – Ben Hill Co. (EDs 9-1 to 9-11), Berrien Co. (EDs 10-1 to 10-15), and Bibb Co. (EDs 11-1 to 11-9, 11-19 to 11-31)

    Reel 339 – Bibb Co. (EDs 11-10 to 11-18, 11-32 to 11-58, 11-61, 11-59 to 11-60)

    Reel 340 – Bleckley Co. (EDs 12-1 to 12-9), Brantley Co. (EDs 13-1 to 13-11), Butts Co. (EDs 18-1 to 18-12), Brooks Co. (EDs 14-1 to 14-21), and Bryan Co. (EDs 15-1 to 15-5)

    Reel 341 – Bulloch Co. (EDs 16-1 to 16-14, 16-21, 16-15 to 16-20), and Burke Co. (EDs 17-1 to 17-11, 17-26, 17-12 to 17-25)

    Reel 342 – Calhoun Co. (EDs 19-1 to 19-11), Camden Co. (EDs 20-1 to 20-10), Campbell Co. (EDs 21-1 to 21-12), Candler Co. (EDs 22-1 to 22-7), and Carroll Co. (EDs 23-1 to 23-10, 23-19 to 23-29)

    Reel 343 – Carroll Co. (EDs 23-11 to 23-18, 23-30 to 23-38), Catoosa Co. (EDs 24-1 to 24-11), Charlton Co. (EDs 25-1 to 25-8), and Chatham Co. (EDs 26-1 to 26-5, 26-61, 26-6 to 26-11)

    Reel 344 – Chatham Co. (EDs 26-12 to 26-37, 26-62, 26-38 to 26-39, 26-63, 26-40, 26-64, 26-41, 26-65)

    Reel 345 – Chatham Co. (EDs 26-42, 26-66, 26-43, 26-67, 26-44 to 26-48, 26-60, 26-49 to 26-59)

    Reel 346 – Cherokee Co. (EDs 29-1 to 29-18, 29-22, 29-19 to 29-21), Clay Co. (EDs 31-1 to 31-7), Clarke Co. (EDs 30-1 to 30-22)

    Reel 347 – Clayton Co. (EDs 32-1 to 32-8, 32-14, 32-9 to 32-13), Clinch Co. (EDs 33-1 to 33-12), and Cobb Co. (EDs 34-1 to 34-35

    Reel 348 – Coffee Co. (EDs 35-1 to 35-16), and Colquitt Co. (EDs 36-1 to 36-3, 36-12 to 36-15, 36-4 to 36-11,36-16 to 36-31)

    Reel 349 – Columbia Co. (EDs 37-1 to 37-10), Cook Co. (EDs 38-1 to 38-11), Crawford Co. (EDs 40-1 to 40-10), and Coweta Co. (EDs 39-1 to 39-27)

    Reel 350 – Crisp Co. (EDs 41-1 to 41-13), Dade Co. (EDs 42-1 to 42-12), Dawson Co. (EDs 43-1 to 43-13), Decatur Co. (EDs 44-1 to 44-5, 44-20, 44-6 to 44-19), and DeKalb Co. (EDs 45-13 to 45-14)

    Reel 351 – DeKalb Co. (EDs 45-15 to 45-25, 45-48, 45-26 to 45-44, 45-45 (NP), 45-46, 45-2 to 45-5)

    Reel 352 – DeKalb Co. (EDs 45-6 to 45-12, 45-1, 45-47), Dodge Co. (EDs 46-1 to 46-22), and Dooly Co. (EDs 47-5 to 47-7)

    Reel 353 – Dooly Co. (EDs 47-1 to 47-4, 47-8 to 47-17), Douglas Co. (EDs 49-1 to 49-4, 49-12, 49-5 to 49-11), Dougherty Co. (EDs 48-1 to 48-15), and Echols Co. (EDs 51-1 to 51-6)

    Reel 354 – Early Co. (EDs 50-1 to 50-16), Effingham Co. (EDs 52-1 to 52-4, 52-9, 52-8, 52-5 to 52-6, 52-10, 52-7, 52-11), and Elbert Co. (EDs 53-1 to 53-24)

    Reel 355 – Emanuel Co. (EDs 54-1 to 54-26), Evans Co. (EDs 55-1 to 55-8), Fannin Co. (EDs 56-1 to 56-19), and Fayette Co. (EDs 57-1 to 57-13)

    Reel 356 – Floyd Co. (EDs 58-1 to 58-4, 58-7 to 58-17, 58-42, 58-18 to 58-20, 58-5 to 5845, 58-21 to 58-41)

    Reel 357 – Forsyth Co. (EDs 59-1 to 59-15), Franklin Co. (EDs 60-1 to 60-19), and Fulton Co. (EDs 61-139 to 61-153, 61-167 to 61-169)

    Reel 358 – Fulton Co. (EDs 61-154 to 61-155, 61-178, 61-182, 61-179, 61-183, 61-180 61-184, 61-156 to 61-166, 61-170 to 61-177, 61-181)

    Reel 359 – Fulton Co. (Atlanta EDs 61-1 to 61-25)

    Reel 360 – Fulton Co. (Atlanta EDs 61-26 to 61-48)

    Reel 361 – Fulton Co. (Atlanta EDs 61-49 to 61-70)

    Reel 362 – Fulton Co. (Atlanta EDs 61-71 to 61-98)

    Reel 363 – Fulton Co. (Atlanta EDs 61-99 to 61-109, 61-111 to 61-113)

    Reel 364 – Fulton Co. (Atlanta EDs 61-114 to 61-118, 61-121 to 61-133)

    Reel 365 – Fulton Co. (Atlanta EDs 61-134 to 61-138, 61-110, 61-185, 61-119 to 61-120, 61-186), Gilmer Co. (EDs 62-1 to 62-17), Glascock Co. (EDs 63-1 to 6345), and Greene Co. (EDs 67-1 to 67-6, 67-8, 67-7, 67-9 to 67-23)

    Reel 366 – Glynn Co. (EDs 64-1 (NP), 64-2 to 64-18), Gordon Co. (EDs 65-1 to 65-19), and Grady Co. (EDs 66-1 to 66-18)

    Reel 367 – Gwinnett Co. (EDs 68-1 to 68-30), Habersham Co. (EDs 69-1 to 69-21), Hancock Co. (EDs 71-1 to 71-2, 71-12, 71-3 to 71-11, 71-13 to 71-17)

    Reel 368 – Haralson Co. (EDs 72-1 to 72-17), Harris Co. (EDs 73-1 to 73-17), Hall Co. (EDs 70-1 to 70-37)

    Reel 369 – Hart Co. (EDs 74-1 to 74-16), Heard Co. (EDs 75-1 to 75-16), Henry Co. (EDs 76-1 to 76-19), and Houston Co. (EDs 77-1 to 77-6, 77-12, 77-7 to 77-11,77-13 to 77-14)

    Reel 370 – Irwin Co. (EDs 78-1 to 78-14), Jasper Co. (EDs 80-1 to 80-24), Jackson Co. (EDs 79-21 to 79-25, 79-1 to 79-20), and Jeff Davis Co. (EDs 81-1 to 81-4)

    Reel 371 – Jeff Davis Co. (EDs 81-5 to 81-7), Jefferson Co. (EDs 82-1, 82-22, 82-2 to 82-21), Jenkins Co. (EDs 83-1 to 83-10), and Johnson Co. (EDs 84-1 to 84-17)

    Reel 372 – Jones Co. (EDs 85-1 to 85-18), Lamar Co. (EDs 86-1 to 86-10), Lanier Co. (EDs 87-1 to 87-4), and Laurens Co. (EDs 88-1 to 88-22)

    Reel 373 – Laurens Co. (EDs 88-23 to 88-32), Lee Co. (EDs 89-1 to 89-8), Liberty Co. (EDs 90-1 to 90-12), Lincoln Co. (EDs 91-1 to 91-9), Long Co. (EDs 92-1 to 92-9), and Lowndes Co. (EDs 93-1 to 93-3, 93-14 to 93-21)

    Reel 374 – Lowndes Co. (EDs 93-4 to 93-13), McDuffie Co. (EDs 95-1 to 95-9), Lumpkin Co. (EDs 94-1 to 94-17), Mclntosh Co. (EDs 96-1 to 96-7), and Madison Co. (EDs 98-1 to 98-18)

    Reel 375 – Macon Co. (EDs 97-1 to 97-13), Marion Co. (EDs 99-1 to 99-9), Meriwether Co. (EDs 100-1 to 100-22,100-34, 100-23 to 100-33), and Milton Co. (EDs 102-1 to 102-2,102-3 (NP), 102-4 to 102-9)

    Reel 376 – Miller Co. (EDs 101-1 to 101-9), Mitchell Co. (EDs 103-1 to 103-19), Monroe Co. (EDs 104-1 to 104-17), and Montgomery Co. (EDs 105-1 to 105-13)

    Reel 377 – Morgan Co. (EDs 106-1 to 106-23), Murray Co. (EDs 107-1 to 107-16), and Muscogee Co. (EDs 108-26, 108-32 to 108-35,108-1 to 108-13)

    Reel 378 – Muscogee Co. (EDs 108-14 to 108-25,108-27 to 108-31)

    Reel 379 – Newton Co. (EDs 109-1 to 109-24), Oconee Co. (EDs 110-1 to 110-16), Oglethorpe Co. (EDs 111-1 to 111-18), and Paulding Co. (EDs 112-1 to 112-20)

    Reel 380 – Peach Co. (EDs 113-1 to 113-10), Pickens Co. (EDs 114-1 to 114-17), Pierce Co. (EDs 115-1 to 115-12), Pike Co. (EDs 116-1 to 116-13), and Pulaski Co. (EDs 118-1 to 118-9)

    Reel 381 – Polk Co. (EDs 117-1 to 117-21), Putnam Co. (EDs 119-1 to 119-17), Quitman Co. (EDs 120-1 to 120-5), Rabun Co. (EDs 121-1 to 121-5, 121-8, 121-6 to 121-7, 121-9 to 121-15), and Rockdale Co. (EDs 124-1 to 124-7)

    Reel 382 – Randolph Co. (EDs 122-1,122-17, 122-2 to 122-16), and Richmond Co. (EDs 123-42 to 123-46, 123-47 (NP), 123-48 to 123-53,123-15 to 123-31)

    Reel 383 – Randolph Co. (EDs 122-1,122-17, 122-2 to 122-16), and Richmond Co. (EDs 123-42 to 123-46, 123-47 (NP), 123-48 to 123-53,123-15 to 123-31)

    Reel 384 – Screven Co. (EDs 126-1 to 126-17, 126-22,126-18 to 126-21), Seminole Co. (EDs 127-1 to 127-8), and Spalding Co. (EDs 128-1 to 128-4,128-15,128-5 to 128-14)

    Reel 385 – Sumter Co. (EDs 131-1 to 131-22), Stewart Co. (EDs 130-1 to 130-13), Talbot Co. (EDs 132-1 to 132-5,132-19, 132-6 to 132-18), and Taliaferro Co. (EDs 133-1 to 133-12)

    Reel 386 – Tattnall Co. (EDs 134-1 to 134-12,134-18, 134-13 to 134-17), Taylor Co. (EDs 135-1 to 135-13), Telfair Co. (EDs 136-1 to 136-19), and Terrell Co. (EDs 137-1 to 137-7, 137-13 to 137-17)

    Reel 387 – Terrell Co. (EDs 137-8 to 137-12), Thomas Co. (EDs 138-1 to 138-8, 138-23 to 138-27, 138-9 to 138-22), and Tiff Co. (EDs 139-1 to 139-10)

    Reel 388 – Tiff Co. (EDs 139-11 to 139-15), Toombs Co. (EDs 140-1 to 140-14), Towns Co. (EDs 141-1 to 141-10), Treutlen Co. (EDs 142-1 to 142-7), Twiggs Co. (EDs 145-1 to 145-13), and Troup Co. (EDs 143-18 to 143-27)

    Reel 389 – Troup Co. (EDs 143-1 to 143-17 401), Turner Co. (EDs 144-1 to 144-13), Union Co. (EDs 146-1 to 146-15), and Upson Co. (EDs 147-1 to 147-4, 147-10 to 147-16)

    Reel 390 – Upson (part), Warren, Webster, and Walker Counties

    Reel 391 – Ware Co. (EDs 150-1 to 150-23), and Washington Co. (EDs 152-1 to 152-29)

    Reel 392 – Walton Co. (EDs 149-1 to 149-27), Wayne Co. (EDs 153-1 to 153-11), and Wheeler Co. (EDs 155-1 to 155-8)

    Reel 393 – Whitfield Co. (EDs 157-1 to 157-20), Wilcox Co. (EDs 158-1 to 158-7,158-10 to 158-11,158-8 to 158-9, 158-12 to 158-18), and Worth Co. (EDs 161-1 to 161-21)

    Reel 394 – Wilkes Co. (EDs 159-1 to 159-20), Wilkinson Co. (EDs 160-1 to 160-15)

    Return to Top of this page

    1920 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series T-625, reels 233-286.

    Reel 233 – Appling Co. (Enumeration Districts 1-10), Atkinson Co. (EDs 11-15), Baker Co. (EDs 1-6), Bacon Co. (EDs 16-20), and Baldwin Co. (EDs 1-12)

    Reel 234 – Banks Co. (EDs 1-9), Ben Hill Co. (EDs 1-10), Barrow Co. (EDs 10-20), and Bartow Co. (EDs 1-10)

    Reel 235 – Bartow Co. (EDs 11-18), Berrien Co. (EDs 21-29), and Bibb Co. (EDs 14-22, and 41-50)

    Reel 236 – Bibb Co. (EDs 23-40, 1-9, and 11-13) and Bleckley Co. (EDs 1-8)

    Reel 237 – Brooks Co. (EDs 30-47), Bryan Co. (EDs 1-6), and Carroll Co. (EDs 1-12)

    Reel 238 – Carroll Co. (EDs 13-23), Catoosa Co. (EDs 19-23, and 25), Charlton Co. (EDs 55-58), and Bulloch Co. (EDs 7-20)

    Reel 239 – Burke Co. (EDs 21-38), Butts Co. (EDs 51-60), and Calhoun Co. (EDs 7-13)

    Reel 240 – Camden Co. (EDs 48-54), Campbell Co. (EDs 1-8), Candler Co. (EDs 39-44), and Chatham Co. (EDs 45-60)

    Reel 241 – Chatham Co. (EDs 61-72, 90, and 73-89)

    Reel 242 – Chatham Co. (EDs 91-101), Chattahoochee Co. (EDs 24-29), Bade Co. (Eds 61-66), Chattooga Co. (EDs 26-36), and Clayton Co. (EDs 61-70)

    Reel 243 – Cherokee Co. (EDs 21-34), Clay Co. (EDs 11-17), and Clarke Co. (EDs 1-19 and 194)

    Reel 244 – Clinch Co. (EDs 59-65), Coffee Co. (EDs 66-74), and Cobb Co. (EDs 37-55)

    Reel 245 – Cobb Co. (EDs 56-60), Early Co. (EDs 64-75), Echols Co. (EDs 83-85), and Colquitt Co. (EDs 14, 154, 15-19, 155, 20-22, 158, and 23-28)

    Reel 246 – Colquitt Co. (EDs 29-30), Columbia Co. (EDs 13-21), Cook Co. (EDs 75-82), and Coweta Co. (EDs 30-47)

    Reel 247 – Crawford Co. (EDs 71-79), Crisp Co. (EDs 18-30), Dawson Co. (Eds 35-39), and Dodge Co. (EDs 9-12, 14-19, 13, and \20-23)

    Reel 248 – Decatur Co. (EDs 31-44, 157, and 45-51) and Dooly Co. (EDs 31-42)

    Reel 249 – DeKalb Co., Atlanta City (EDs 9, 10, 184, 11-21, 22-24, 26-31, 180, 32, and 135-140)

    Reel 250 – Fulton Co., Atlanta City (EDs 39-51, 78-90, and 141-149)

    Reel 251 – Fulton Co., Atlanta City (EDs 52, 53, 183, 54-63, 150, 151, 64-69, 181, and 70-77)

    Reel 252 – Fulton Co., Atlanta City (EDs 91-101, 116-124, 102-105, 182, and 106-115)

    Reel 253 – Fulton Co., Atlanta City (EDs 125-134, and 152-173)

    Reel 254 – Dougherty Co. (EDs 52-63), Evans Co. (EDs 109-113, and 161), Douglas Co. (EDs 33-38), Fayette Co. (EDs 80-88), and Glascock Co. (EDs 22-25)

    Reel 255 – Effingham Co. (Eds 102-108), Elbert Co. (EDs 20-21, 190, 22, 191, and 23-35), and Franklin Co. (EDs 36-50)

    Reel 256 – Emanuel Co. (EDs 24-29 and 31-38), Fannin Co. (EDs 40-48), and Floyd Co. (EDs 74-85)

    Reel 257 – Floyd Co. (EDs 67-73, and 86-101), Forsyth Co. (EDs 49-56), and Grady Co. (EDs 76-83)

    Reel 258 – Grady Co. (EDs 84-88), Hancock Co. (EDs 26, 162, and 27-40), Gilmer Co. (EDs 57-65), and Gordon Co. (EDs 102-116)

    Reel 259 – Glynn Co. (EDs 86-99), Greene Co. (EDs 51-65, 195, and 66), and Jenkins Co. (EDs 114-122)

    Reel 260 – Gwinnett Co. (EDs 86-99), Greene Co. (EDs 51-65, 195, and 66), and Jenkins Co. (EDs 114-122)

    Reel 261 – Habersham Co. (EDs 83-91), Haralson Co. (EDs 117-119, 204, and 120-130), and Hall Co. (EDs 92-95, 179, and 96-111)

    Reel 262 – Harris Co. (EDs 48-59), Heard Co. (EDs 60-69), Hart Co. (EDs 67-78), and Lincoln Co. (EDs 54-61)

    Reel 263 – Henry Co. (EDs 89-104), Jeff Davis Co. (EDs 111-115), Houston Co. (EDs 40-44, 39, and 45-54), and Lumpkin Co. (EDs 128-133)

    Reel 264 – Irwin Co. (EDs 100-110), Johnson Co. (EDs 55-56, 30, and 57-63), and Jackson Co. (EDs 112-127)

    Reel 265 – Jasper Co. (EDs 105-121), Lee Co. (EDs 43-48, and 149), Jones co. (EDs 122-134), and Laurens Co. (EDs 67-74)

    Reel 266 – Laurens Co. (EDs 64-66, 75-81, 83, 156, and 84-89), Liberty Co. (EDs 123-131), McIntosh Co. (EDs 132-137, and Milton Co. (Eds 134-139)

    Reel 267 – Lowndes Co. (EDs 116-136), McDuffie Co. (EDs 62-67), and Putnam Co. (EDs 147-156)

    Reel 268 – Macon Co. (EDs 49-59, and 150-152), Miller Co. (EDs 89-94), Madison Co. (EDs 79-91), and Marion Co. (EDs 70-78)

    Reel 269 – Meriwether Co. (EDs 79-95) and Mitchell Co. (EDs 95-108)

    Reel 270 – Monroe Co. (EDs 135-152), Rabun Co. (EDs 148-154), Montgomery Co. (EDs 90-96), Pickens Co. (EDs 149-147), and Rockdale Co. (EDs 174-179)

    Reel 271 – Morgan Co. (Eds 92-108), Newton Co. (EDs 109-124), Oconee Co. (EDs 125-127, 192, 128, 193, and 129-131)

    Reel 272 – Murray Co. (Eds 131-136, 206, and 137-139) and Muscogee Co. (EDs 96-101, 106-108, 102-105, 109, 111, 110, and 112-120)

    Reel 273 – Oglethorpe Co. (EDs 132-146), Pike Co. (EDs 153-166), and Pulaski Co. (EDs 97-106)

    Reel 274 – Paulding Co. (EDs 140-153), Pierce Co. (EDs 137-145), Polk Co. (EDs 154-167, 205, and 168-171), and Schley Co. (Eds 77-81)

    Reel 275 – Quitman Co. (EDs 60-63), Screven Co. (EDs 138-149), Randolph Co. (EDs 64-72, 153 and 73-76), and Richmond co. (Eds 110-116)

    Reel 276 – Richmond Co. (EDs 68-75, 83-90, 76-82, and 91-109)

    Reel 277 – Spalding Co. (Eds 167-178), Stephens Co. (EDs 158-160, 155-157, and 161), Taliaferro Co. (EDs 117-123), and Tattnall Co. (EDs 150-160)

    Reel 278 – Stewart Co. (Eds 82-92), Telfair Co. (EDs 107-115), and Sumter Co. (EDs 193-111)

    Reel 279 – Talbot Co. (EDs 121-130), Taylor Co. (EDs 112-120), Terrell Co. (EDs 126-129, 121-125, and 130-133), and Tift Co. (EDs 128-137)

    Reel 280 – Thomas Co. (EDs 109-126, 156, and 127), Toombs Co. (Eds 116-122), and Treutlen Co. (EDs 123-129)

    Reel 281 – Towns Co. (EDs 162-165), Walker Co. (EDs 172-187, 24, and 188-189), and Troup Co. (EDs 131-145)

    Reel 282 – Troup Co. (EDs 146-152), Turner Co. (EDs 134-136, 154, and 137-143), Union Co. (EDs 166-172), Twiggs Co. (EDs 130-137), Upson Co. (Eds 179-189), and Ware Co. (Eds 146-147)

    Reel 283 – Ware Co. (EDs 148-166), Walton Co. (EDs 157-173), and Warren Co. (EDs 124-125)

    Reel 284 – Warren Co. (EDs 126-131), Wayne Co. (EDs 167-176), Webster Co. (EDs 144-148), and Washington Co. (EDs 132, 133, 163, and 134-152)

    Reel 285 – Wheeler Co. (EDs 138-143), Whitfield Co. (EDs 190-193, 207, and 194-203), White Co. (EDs 173-178), and Wilkes Co. (EDs 173-187)

    Reel 286 – Wilkes Co. (EDs 188-189), Worth Co. (EDs 138-153), Wilcox Co. (EDs 144, 82, 145-151, 155, and 152-154), and Wilkinson Co. (EDs 153-160)

    Return to Top of this page

    1910 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series T-624, reels 170-220.

    Reel 170 – Appling, Butts, Baker, and Baldwin Counties

    Reel 171 – Banks, Bryan, Camden, and Barrow Counties

    Reel 172 – Ben Hill, Chattooga, Berrien, and Bibb (Enumeration Districts 14-17) Counties

    Reel 173 – Bibb (ED’s 11-13, 18–46) County

    Reel 174 – Brooks and Bulloch Counties

    Reel 175 – Burke, Calhoun, Campbell, and Carroll (ED’s 1, 2, 5) Counties

    Reel 176 – Carroll (ED’s 3, 4, 6-22), Catoosa, Clayton, and Clinch Counties

    Reel 177 – Charlton, Dooly, and Chatham (ED’s 33-51) Counties

    Reel 178 – Chatham (ED’s 52-87) County

    Reel 179 – Chattahoochee, Colquitt, Cherokee, and Clay Counties

    Reel 180 – Clarke and Cobb Counties

    Reel 181 – Coffee, Dade, Columbia, Crawford, and Dawson Counties

    Reel 182 – Coweta, Fannin, and Gilmer Counties

    Reel 183 – Crisp, Douglas, and Decatur (ED’s 49-62) Counties

    Reel 184 – Decatur (ED’s 63, 64), Early, Echols, and DeKalb Counties

    Reel 185 – Dodge, Glascock, Dougherty, and Effingham Counties

    Reel 186 – Elbert and Emanuel Counties

    Reel 187 – Fayette, Glynn, and Floyd (ED’s 56-75, 163) Counties

    Reel 188 – Floyd (ED’s 76-82), Gordon, Forsyth, and Haralson Counties

    Reel 189 – Franklin, Grady, and Hart Counties

    Reel 190 – Fulton (ED’s 42-57, 106, 110-119, 172, 174) County

    Reel 191 – Fulton (ED’s 58-78, 171) County

    Reel 192 – Fulton (ED’s 79-104, 170, 173, 175) County

    Reel 193 – Fulton (ED’s 120-135), Greene, and Heard (ED’s 59-63) Counties

    Reel 194 – Heard (ED’s 64-66), Jefferson, and Gwinnett (ED’s 53-67) Counties

    Reel 195 – Gwinnett (ED’s 68, 69), Houston, Habersham, Irwin, and Jackson (ED’s 94-96) Counties

    Reel 196 – Jackson (ED’s 97-111) and Hall Counties

    Reel 197 – Hancock, Harris, and Macon Counties.

    Reel 198 – Henry, Jeff Davis, Jasper, and Laurens (ED’s 100-104) Counties

    Reel 199 – Laurens (ED’s 97-99, 105-116), Jenkins, Lincoln, and Lumpkin Counties

    Reel 200 – Johnson, Jones, Lee, and Monroe (ED’s 88-98) Counties

    Reel 201 – Monroe (ED’s 99-103), Montgomery, Liberty, Miller, and Quitman Counties

    Reel 202 – Lowndes, McDuffie, McIntosh, and Marion Counties

    Reel 203 – Madison, Pickens, and Meriwether Counties

    Reel 204 – Milton, Newton, Mitchell, and Morgan (ED’s 100-102) Counties

    Reel 205 – Morgan (ED’s 103-115), Murray, and Muscogee (ED’s 93-114) Counties

    Reel 206 – Muscogee (ED’s 92, 115-119), Oconee, Towns, Oglethorpe, and Paulding (ED’s 114-119) Counties

    Reel 207 – Paulding (ED’s 120-124), Pierce, Rockdale, Pike, and Polk (ED’s 129-132) Counties

    Reel 208 – Polk (ED’s 125-128, 133-138), Putnam, Pulaski, and Spalding (ED’s 125, 126) Counties

    Reel 209 – Spalding (ED’s 116-124), Taylor, Rabun, Stewart, and Union Counties

    Reel 210 – Randolph and Richmond (ED’s 49-61, 74, 79-81, 83) Counties

    Reel 211 – Richmond (ED’s 62-73, 75-78, 82), Schley, and Screven Counties

    Reel 212 – Stephens, Taliaferro, Tattnall, and Telfair Counties

    Reel 213 – Sumter and Wilkes Counties

    Reel 214 – Talbot, Walker, and Ware Counties

    Reel 215 – Terrell and Thomas Counties

    Reel 216 – Tift, Toombs, and Washington Counties

    Reel 217 – Troup, Turner, Twiggs, and White Counties

    Reel 218 – Upson, Wayne, and Walton Counties

    Reel 219 – Warren, Wilcox, Webster, and Worth Counties

    Reel 220 – Whitfield and Wilkinson Counties

    Return to Top of this page

    1900 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series T-623, reels 178-230.

    Reel 178 – Appling, Baker, and Baldwin Counties

    Reel 179 – Banks, Barton, and Berrien (part: Enumeration Districts 4–5 and ED 6, sheets 1–25) Counties

    Reel 180 – Berrien (cont’d: ED 6, sheet 26–end) and Bibb (part: EDs 1–24) Counties

    Reel 181 – Bibb (cont’d: ED 25–end), Brooks, and Bryan Counties

    Reel 182 – Bulloch, Butts, and Burke (part: EDs 5–8 and ED 9, sheets 1–2) Counties

    Reel 183 – Burke (cont’d: ED 9, sheet 3–end), Calhoun, Camden, and Campbell (part: EDs 1–3 and ED 4, sheets 1

    Reel 184 – Campbell (cont’d: ED 4, sheet 5–end), Catoosa, Carroll, and Charlton Counties

    Reel 185 – Chatham County (part: EDs 20-21,135 [Fort Severan], 22-51, and ED 52, sheets 1-5)

    Reel 186 – Chatham (cont’d: ED 52, sheet 6-end) and Chattahoochee Counties

    Reel 187 – Chattooga, Cherokee, and Clarke Counties

    Reel 188 – Clay, Clayton, Clinch, and Cobb (part: EDs 29-38 and ED 39, sheets 1-4) Counties

    Reel 189 – Cobb (cont’d: ED 39, sheet 5-end), Coffee, and Colquitt Counties

    Reel 190 – Coweta, Columbia, and Crawford (part: EDs 1-3 and ED 4, sheets 1-19) Counties

    Reel 191 – Crawford (cont’d: ED 4, sheet 20-end) Dade, Dawson, and Decatur Counties

    Reel 192 – DeKalb, Dodge, and Dooly (part: EDs 86–89 and ED 90, sheet 1) Counties

    Reel 193 – Dooly (cont’d: ED 90, sheet 2–end), Dougherty, and Early Counties

    Reel 194 – Douglas, Echols, Effingham, and Elbert (part: EDs 13-18, and ED 19, sheets 1-22) Counties

    Reel 195 – Elbert (cont’d: ED 19, sheet 23-end) Fayette, Emanuel, and Fannin Counties

    Reel 196 – Floyd County

    Reel 197 – Forsyth, Franklin, and Fulton (part: EDs 27-30, 112 [Fort McPherson], 31-34, and ED 35, sheets 1-13) Counties

    Reel 198 – Fulton County (cont’d: ED 35, sheet 14-end, and EDs 107, 36-55)

    Reel 199 – Fulton County (cont’d: EDs 56-59, 109, 60-77, 108, and ED 78, sheets 1-8)

    Reel 200 – Fulton (cont’d: ED 78, sheet 9-end, and EDs 79, 110, 80-84), Giimer, Glascock, and Glynn Counties

    Reel 201 – Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett (part: EDs 45-50 and ED 51, sheets 1-5) Counties

    Reel 202 – Gwinnett (cont’d: ED 51, sheet 6-end), Habersham, and Hall Counties

    Reel 203 – Hancock, Haralson, and Harris (part: EDs 27-31 and ED 32, sheets 1-10) Counties

    Reel 204 – Harris (cont’d: ED 32, sheet 11-end), Hart, Heard, and Henry Counties

    Reel 205 – Houston and Irwin Counties

    Reel 206 – Jasper and Jackson Counties

    Reel 207 – Jefferson, Johnson, Jones, and Lee Counties

    Reel 208 – Laurens and Liberty (part: EDs 80–83 and ED 84, sheets 1-14) Counties

    Reel 209 – Liberty (cont’d: ED 84, sheet 15-end), Lincoln, Lumpkin, Lowndes, and McDuffie (part: EDs 37-38 and ED 39, sheets 1-2) Counties

    Reel 210 – McDuffie (cont’d: ED 39, sheet 3-end), Mclntosh, Macon, and Madison Counties

    Reel 211 – Marion, Meriwether, and Miller Counties

    Reel 212 – Milton, Mitchell, and Monroe Counties

    Reel 213 – Montgomery, Moran, Murray, and Newton (part: EDs 85–86) Counties

    Reel 214 – Newton (cont’d: ED 87-end) and Muscogee Counties

    Reel 215 – Oconee, Oglethorpe, Paulding, and Pickens (part: EDs 108–109 and ED 110, sheets 1–8) Counties

    Reel 216 – Pickens (cont’d: ED 110, sheet 9-end) Pierce, Pike, and Polk (part: Eds 80–85 and ED 86, sheets 1-25) Counties

    Reel 217 – Polk (cont’d: ED 86, sheet 26-end), Pulaski, and Putman Counties

    Reel 218 – Quitman, Rabun, Randolph, and Richmond (part: EDs 43-49, 108 [Augusta Arsenal], 50, and ED 51, sheets 1-15) Counties

    Reel 219 – Richmond County (cont’d: ED 51, sheet 16-end)

    Reel 220 – Rockdale, Schley, Screven, and Spalding (part: EDs 88–92 and ED 93, sheets 1-4) Counties

    Reel 221 – Spalding (cont’d: ED 93, sheet 5–end), Stewart, and Sumter (part: EDs 56-65 and ED 66, sheets 1-6) Counties

    Reel 222 – Sumter (cont’d: ED 66, sheet 7-end) Talbot, and Tattnall Counties

    Reel 223 – Taliaferro, Taylor Telfair, and Terrell (part: EDs 75-81 and ED 82, sheets 1-23) Counties

    Reel 224 – Terrell (cont’d: ED 82, sheet 24-end), Towns, Twiggs, and Thomas Counties

    Reel 225 – Troup and Union Counties

    Reel 226 – Upson, Walker, and Walton (part: EDs 97-102 and ED 103, sheets 1-29) Counties

    Reel 227 – Walton (cont’d: ED 103, sheet 30-end), Ware, Warren, Wayne, and Webster Counties

    Reel 228 – Washington, White, and Whitfield (part: EDs 101-102 and ED 103, sheets 1-9) Counties

    Reel 229 – Whitfield (cont’d: ED 103, sheet 10-end) Wilcox, and Wilkes Counties

    Reel 230 – Wilkinson and Worth Counties

    Return to Top of this page

    1890 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    National Archives microfilm series M407 says most of the manuscript censuses for 1890 were destroyed in a fire in 1921. Only 3 rolls of microfilm were made from those that escaped destruction. The portions of Georgia that escaped destruction are NOT AVAILABLE through Internet Archive.

    Return to Top of this page

    1880 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series T-9, reels 133-172.

    Reel 0133 – Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, and Bartow (part: Enumeration Districts 1-2, sheet 52) Counties

    Reel 0134 – Bartow (cont’d: ED 2, sheet 53-end), Berrien, and Bibb (part: EDs 1-13, sheet 56) Counties

    Reel 0135 – Bibb (cont’d: ED 14, sheet l-end), Brooks, Bryan, and Bulloch Counties

    Reel 0136 – Burke, Butts, and Calhoun (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 75) Counties

    Reel 0137 – Calhoun (cont’d: ED 9, sheet 76-end), Camden, Campbell, Carroll, and Catoosa (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 8) Counties

    Reel 0138 – Catoosa (cont’d: ED 12, sheet 9-end), Charlton, and Chatham (part: EDs 1-32, sheet 26) Counties

    Reel 0139 – Chatham (cont’d: ED 32, sheet 27-end), Chattahoochee, Chattooga, and Cherokee (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 34) Counties

    Reel 0140 – Cherokee (cont’d: ED 24, sheet 35-end) Clarke, Clay, Clayton, and Clinch Counties

    Reel 0141 – Cobb, Coffee, Colquitt, Columbia, and Coweta (part: EDs 1-38, sheet 26) Counties

    Reel 0142 – Coweta (cont’d: ED 38, sheet 27-end), Crawford, Dade, and Dawson Counties

    Reel 0143 – Decatur, DeKalb, Dodge, and Dooly (part: EDs 1-20, sheet 2, and ED 20, sheet 4) Counties

    Reel 0144 – Dooly (cont’d: ED 20, sheet 3; ED 20 sheet 1 ; ED 20, sheet 5-end) Dougherty, Douglas, and Early (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 58) Counties

    Reel 0145 – Early (cont’d: ED 27 sheet 59-end), Echols, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, and Fannin Counties

    Reel 0146 – Fayette, Floyd, and Forsyth (part: ED 73, sheet 1-12) Counties

    Reel 0147 – Forsyth (cont’d: ED 73-, sheet 13-end), Franklin, and Fulton (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 32) Counties

    Reel 0148 – Fulton (cont’d: ED 90, sheet 33-end), Gilmer, and Glascock Counties

    Reel 0149 – Glynn, Gordon, Greene, and Gwinnett (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 20) Counties

    Reel 0150 – Gwinnett (cont’d: ED 123, sheet 21-end), Habersham, Hall, and Hancock (part: EDs 1-48, Sheet 26) Counties

    Reel 0151 – Hancock (cont’d: ED 48, sheet 27-end), Haralson, Harris, and Hart Counties

    Reel 0152 – Heard, Henry, and Houston (part: EDs 1-31, sheet 53) Counties

    Reel 0153 – Houston (cont’d: ED 31, sheet 54-end), Irwin, Jackson, and Jasper (part: EDs 1-75, sheet 19) Counties

    Reel 0154 – Jasper (cont’d: ED 75, sheet 20-end), Jefferson, Johnson, Jones, and Laurens (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 28) Counties

    Reel 0155 – Laurens (cont’d: ED 63, sheet 29-end), Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, and Lowndes (part: EDs 1-73, sheet 10) Counties

    Reel 0156 – Lowndes (cont’d: ED 73, sheet 11-end) Lumpkin, McDume, Mclntosh, and Macon Counties

    Reel 0157 – Madison, Marion, and Meriwether Counties

    Reel 0158 – Miller, Milton, Mitchell, and Monroe Counties

    Reel 0159 – Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties

    Reel 0160 – Newton, Oconee, Ogletholpe, Paulding, and Pickens (part: EDs 1-162, sheet 16) Counties

    Reel 0161 – Pickens (cont’d: ED 162, sheet 17-end) Pierce, Pike, and Polk Counties

    Reel 0162 – Pulaskis, Putnam, Quitman, Rabun, and Randolph (part: EDs 1- 59, sheet 28) Counties

    Reel 0163 – Randolph (cont’d: ED 59, sheet 29-end) and Richmond (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 58) Counties

    Reel 0164 – Richmond (cont’d: ED 103, sheet 59-end), Rockdale, Schley, Screven, and Spalding (part: EDs 1-116, sheet 30) Counties

    Reel 0165 – Spalding (cont’d: ED 116, sheet 1-end) Stewart, and Sumter (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 60) Counties

    Reel 0166 – Sumter (cont’d: ED 74, sheet 61 -end), Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall,Taylor, Teifair, and Telrell (part: EDs 1-79, sheet 59) Counties

    Reel 0167 – Terrell (cont’d: ED 79, sheet 60-end), Thomas, Towns, and Troup (part: EDs 1-130, sheet 22) Counties

    Reel 0168 – Troup (cont’d: ED 130, sheet 23-end) and Twiggs Counties

    Reel 0169 – Union, Upson, Walker, and Walton (part: ED 116, sheet 20, 23-24) Counties

    Reel 0170 – Walton (cont’d: ED 116, sheet 21, 22, 25-end) Ware, Warren, and Washington (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 22) Counties

    Reel 0171 – Washington (cont’d: ED 127, sheet 23-end), Wayne, Webster, White, and Whitfield Counties

    Reel 0172 – Wilcox, Wilkes, Wilkinson, and Worth Counties

    Return to Top of this page

    1870 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series M593, reels 134-184.

    Reel 0134 – Appling, Baker, Baldwin, and Banks Counties

    Reel 0135 – Bartow and Berrien Counties

    Reel 0136 – Bibb County

    Reel 0137 – Brooks, Bryan, and Bulloch Counties

    Reel 0138 – Burke, Butts, and Calhoun Counties

    Reel 0139 – Camden, Campbell, and Carroll Counties

    Reel 0140 – Catoosa, Charlton, and Chatham (excluding the city of Savannah) Counties

    Reel 0141 – City of Savannah

    Reel 0142 – Chattahoochee and Chattooga Counties

    Reel 0143 – Cherokee and Clarke Counties

    Reel 0144 – Clay, Clayton, Clinch, Cobb, Coffee, and Colquitt Counties

    Reel 0145 – Columbia and Coweta Counties

    Reel 0146 – Crawford, Dade, Dawson, and Decatur Counties

    Reel 0147 – DeKalb, Dooly, and Dougherty Counties

    Reel 0148 – Early, Echols, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, and Fannin Counties

    Reel 0149 – Fayette and Floyd Counties

    Reel 0150 – Forsyth and Franklin Counties

    Reel 0151 – Fulton County

    Reel 0152 – Gilmer, Glascock, and Glynn Counties

    Reel 0153 – Gordon and Greene Counties

    Reel 0154 – Gwinnett and Habersham Counties

    Reel 0155 – Hall and Hancock Counties

    Reel 0156 – Haralson and Harris Counties

    Reel 0157 – Hart, Heard, and Henry Counties

    Reel 0158 – Houston and Irwin Counties

    Reel 0159 – Jackson and Jasper Counties

    Reel 0160 – Jefferson, Johnson, and Jones Counties

    Reel 0161 – Laurens and Lee Counties

    Reel 0162 – Liberty and Lincoln Counties

    Reel 0163 – Lowndes, Lumpkin, and Macon Counties

    Reel 0164 – Madison, Marion, and Mclntosh Counties

    Reel 0165 – Meriwether, Miller, and Milton Counties

    Reel 0166 – Mitchell, Monroe, and Montgomery Counties

    Reel 0167 – Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties

    Reel 0168 – Newton, Oglethorpe, and Paulding Counties

    Reel 0169 – Pickens, Pierce, and Pike Counties

    Reel 0170 – Polk and Pulaski Counties

    Reel 0171 – Putnam, Quitman, Rabun, and Randolph Counties

    Reel 0172 – Richmond County

    Reel 0173 – Schley, Screven, and Spalding Counties

    Reel 0174 – Stewart, and Sumter Counties

    Reel 0175 – Talbot, Taliaferro, and Tattnall Counties

    Reel 0176 – Taylor, Telfair, and Terrell Counties

    Reel 0177 – Thomas and Towns Counties

    Reel 0178 – Troup and Twiggs Counties

    Reel 0179 – Union and Upson Counties

    Reel 0180 – Walker and Walton Counties

    Reel 0181 – Ware and Warren Counties

    Reel 0182 – Washington, Wayne, and Webster Counties

    Reel 0183 – White, Whitfield, and Wilcox Counties

    Reel 0184 – Wilkes, Wilkinson, and Worth Counties

    Return to Top of this page

    1860 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series M653, reels 111-141 for free population, and reels 142-153 for enslaved population.

    Free Population Schedules

    Reel 0111 – Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, Berrien, and Bibb Counties

    Reel 0112 – Brooks, Bryan, Bulloch, and Burke Counties

    Reel 0113 – Butts, Calhoun, Camden, Campbell, and Carroll Counties

    Reel 0114 – Cass and Catoosa Counties

    Reel 0115 – Chatham, Charlton, and Chattahoochee Counties

    Reel 0116 – Chattooga, Cherokee, and Clarke Counties

    Reel 0117 – Clay, Clayton, Clinch, Cobb, and Coffee Counties

    Reel 0118 – Colquitt, Columbia, Coweta, Crawford, and Dade Counties

    Reel 0119 – Dawson, Decatur, De Kalb, and Dooly Counties

    Reel 0120 – Dougherty, Early, Echols, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, and Fannin Counties

    Reel 0121 – Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, and Franklin Counties

    Reel 0122 – Fulton County (part), city of Atlanta

    Reel 0123 – Fulton County (part) (excluding the city of Atlanta)

    Reel 0124 – Gilmer, Glascock, Glynn, and Gordon Counties

    Reel 0125 – Greene, Gwinnett, and Habersham Counties

    Reel 0126 – Hall, Hancock, Haralson, Hart, and Harris Counties

    Reel 0127 – Heard, Henry, and Houston Counties

    Reel 0128 – Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Johnson Counties

    Reel 0129 – Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, and Lumpkin Counties

    Reel 0130 – McIntosh, Macon, Madison, Marion, Meriwether, and Miller Counties

    Reel 0131 – Milton, Mitchell, Monroe, Montgomery, and Morgan Counties

    Reel 0132 – Murray and Muscogee Counties

    Reel 0133 – Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pickens, and Pierce Counties

    Reel 0134 – Pike, Polk, Pulaski, Putnam, Quitman, and Rabun Counties

    Reel 0135 – Randolph and Richmond Counties

    Reel 0136 – Schley, Screven, Spalding, Stewart, and Sumter Counties

    Reel 0137 – Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Taylor, Telfair, and Terrell Counties

    Reel 0138 – Thomas, Towns, Troup, Twiggs, and Union Counties

    Reel 0139 – Upson, Walker, and Walton Counties

    Reel 0140 – Warren, Ware, Washington, Wayne, Webster, and White Counties

    Reel 0141 – Whitefield, Wilcox, Wilkes, Wilkinson, and Worth Counties

    Slave Population Schedules

    Reel 0142 – Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, Berrien, Bibb, Brooks,Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, and Butts Counties

    Reel 0143 – Calhoun, Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Cass, Catoosa, Chattahoochee, Charlton, Chattooga, and Chatham Counties

    Reel 0144 – Cherokee, Clarke, Clay, Clayton, Clinch, Cobb, Colquitt, Columbia, Coffee, Coweta, Crawford, Dade, Dawson, and Decatur Counties

    Reel 0145 – De Kalb, Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Echols, Effingham,Elbert, Emanuel, Fannin, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, Franklin,Fulton, Gilmer, and Glascock Counties

    Reel 0146 – Glynn, Gordon, Greene, Gwinnett, Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Haralson, Hart, Harris, and Heard Counties

    Reel 0147 – Henry, Houston, Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, and Jones Counties

    Reel 0148 – Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, Lumpkin, Macon, Madison, Marion, Mclntosh, and Meriwether Counties

    Reel 0149 – Miller, Milton, Mitchell, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties

    Reel 0150 – Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pickens, Pierce, Pike, Polk, Pulaski, and Putnam Counties

    Reel 0151 – Quitman, Rabun, Randolph, Richmond, Schley, Screven, Spalding, Stewart, and Sumter Counties

    Reel 0152 – Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Taylor, Telfair, Terrell, Thomas,Towns, Troup, and Twiggs Counties

    Reel 0153 – Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, Warren, Ware, Washington, Wayne, Webster, White, Whitfield, Wilcox, Wilkes, Wilkinson, and Worth Counties

    Return to Top of this page

    1850 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series M432, reels 51-67 for free population, and reels 88-96 for enslaved population.

    Free Population Schedules

    Reel 0051 – Appling, Baker, and Baldwin Counties

    Reel 0052 – Bibb, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Butts, Camden, Campbell,  and Carroll (part) Counties

    Reel 0053 – Carroll (part), Cass, Chatham, Chattooga, and Cherokee (part) Counties

    Reel 0054 – Cherokee (part), Clarke, Clinch, Cobb, Columbia, and Coweta (part) Counties

    Reel 0055 – Coweta (part),Crawford, Dade, Decatur, DeKalb, and Dooly (part) Counties

    Reel 0056 – Dooly (part), Early, Effingham, Elbert,Emanuel, Fayette, and Floyd Counties

    Reel 0057 – Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Glynn, Gordon, and Greene (part) Counties

    Reel 0058 – Green (part), Gwinnett, Habersham, Hall, Hancock and Harris (part) Counties

    Reel 0059 – Harris (part), Heard, Henry, Houston, Irwin, and Jackson (part) Counties

    Reel 0060 – Jackson (part), Jasper, Jefferson, Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln and Lowndes Counties

    Reel 0061 – Lumpkin, Macon, Madison, McIntosh,Marion, and Meriwether Counties

    Reel 0062 – Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee (part) Counties

    Reel 0063 – Muscogee (part), Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pike, Pulaski, and Putnam (part) counties

    Reel 0064 – Putnam, (part), Rabun, Randolph, Richmond, Screven and Stewart Counties

    Reel 0065 – Sumter, Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, Thomas, Troup Counties

    Reel 0066 – Twiggs, Union, Upson, Walker and Walton (part) Counties

    Reel 0067 – Walton (part), Ware, Warren , Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

    Slave Population Schedules

    Reel 0088 – Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Butts, Camden Campbell, Carroll, and Cass Counties

    Reel 0089 – Chatham, Chattooga, Cherokee, Clarke, Clinch, Cobb, Columbia, Coweta and Crawford Counties

    Reel 0090 – Dade, Decatur, DeKalb, Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Glynn, Gordon, Greene and Gwinnett Counties

    Reel 0091 – Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Harris, Heard, Henry, Houston, Irwin, Jackson and Jasper Counties

    Reel 0092 – Jefferson, Jones, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, Lumpkin, Macon, Madison and McIntosh Counties

    Reel 0093 – Marion, Meriwether, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray and Muscogee Counties

    Reel 0094 – Oglethorpe, Pauling, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Randolph and Richmond Counties

    Reel 0095 – Screven, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, Thomas and Troup Counties

    Reel 0096 – Twiggs, Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, Ware, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes and Wilkinson Counties

    Return to Top of this page

    1840 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series M704, reels 37-53.

     Reel 0037 – Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bullock, Burke, and Butts Counties

    Reel 0038 – Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Cass, Chatham, Chattooga, and Cherokee Counties

    Reel 0039 – Clarke, Cobb, Columbia, Coweta, and Crawford Counties

    Reel 0040 – Decatur, De Kalb, Dade, Dooly, Early, Effingham, and Elbert Counties

    Reel 0041 – Emanuel, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, and Franklin Counties

    Reel 0042 – Gilmer, Glynn, Greene, Gwinnett, Hall, and Habersham Counties

    Reel 0043 – Hancock, Harris, Heard, Henry, and Houston Counties

    Reel 0044 – Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Jones Counties

    Reel 0045 – Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, and Lumpkin Counties

    Reel 0046 – Macon, Madison, Marion, McIntosh, and Meriwether Counties

    Reel 0047 – Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, and Muscogee Counties

    Reel 0048 – Newton, Oglethorpe, Paulding, and Pike Counties

    Reel 0049 – Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, and Richmond Counties

    Reel 0050 – Screven, Stewart, and Sumter Counties

    Reel 0051 – Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall, Telfair, Thomas, Troup, and Twiggs Counties

    Reel 0052 – Union, Upson, Walker, Walton, and Ware Counties

    Reel 0053 – Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

    Return to Top of this page

    1830 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series M19, reels 16-21.

    Reel 0016 – Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Bibb, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Butts, Camden, Campbell, Carroll, Chatham, Clarke, Columbia, Crawford Counties

    Reel 0017 – Decatur, DeKalb, Dooly, Early, Effingham, Elbert, Emanuel,Fayette, Franklin, Glynn, Greene, and Gwinnett Counties

    Reel 0018 – Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Harris, Henry, Houston, Irwin, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, and Jones Counties

    Reel 0019 – Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes, Madison, Mclntosh, Marion, Meriwether, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, and Muscogee Counties Mercer, and Monroe Counties

    Reel 0020 – Newton, Oglethorpe, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Rabun, Randolph, Richmond, Screven,Talbot,Taliaferro, and Tattnall Counties

    Reel 0021 – Telfair,Thomas, Troup, Twiggs, Upson, Walton, Ware, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkinson Counties

    Return to Top of this page

    1820 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series M33, reels 6-10.

    Reel 0006 – Appling, Baldwin, Emanuel, Habersham, Hall, Irwin, and Jasper Counties

    Reel 0007 – Bryan, Bulloch, Columbia, Early, Glynn, Effingham, Hancock, Jones, Lincoln, Oglethorpe, Richmond, Screven, and Warren Counties

    Reel 0008 – Burke, Camden, Chatham, Clarke, Elbert, Greene, Gwinnett, Jackson, and Liberty Counties

    Reel 0009 – Laurens, Mclntosh, Madison, Montgomery, Pulaski, Putnam, Tattnall, Washington, Wayne, Wilkes, and Wilkerson Counties

    Reel 0010 – Jefferson, Morgan, Telfair, and Walton Counties

    Return to Top of this page

    1810 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series M252, says Georgia is not available.

    1800 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    Adobe Acrobat Files courtesy of Internet Archive, scanned from National Archives microfilm series M32, says Georgia is not available.

    1790 Georgia Federal Population Census Schedules

    National Archives microfilm series M637 says Georgia returns were apparently destroyed during the British burning of Washington during the War of 1812.

    Return to Top of this page

    Sours: https://earlyushistory.net/georgia-population-schedules-manuscript-censuses/
    A Closer Look at the 1910 US Federal Census - AF-340
     Not a complete list of counties - only those with online census records

    Appling Co.Baker Co.Baldwin Co.Bartow Co.Bibb Co.Bryan Co.Bulloch Co.
      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Bulloch Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Bulloch Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Bulloch Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Bulloch Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal Census
      Located at Bulloch Co., GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames A - Di
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Bulloch Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames D'l - La
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Bulloch Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames La - Ru
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Bulloch Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames Ru - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Bulloch Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

    Burke Co.Butts Co.Calhoun Co.Camden Co.Campbell Co.Carroll Co.Chatham Co.Chattooga Co.Cherokee Co.Clarke Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at The USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census Part 1
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census Part 2
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census Part 3
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census Part 4
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census Part 5
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census Part 6
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census Part 7
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census Part 8
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Clarke Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Clarke Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Clarke Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Clarke Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 5
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Clarke Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 6
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Clarke Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 7
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Clarke Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 8
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Clarke Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census - Slave Owners
      Located at Clarke-Oconee Genealogical Society
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census - Slave Schedules - Scull Shoals District
      Located at African-American Census Schedules Online
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames A - C
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames D - G
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames H - L
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames M - R
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames S - V
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames W - Z
      Located at Clarke Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Clarke Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

    Clayton Co.Clinch Co.Cobb Co.Coweta Co.Crawford Co.Dade Co.Decatur Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at The USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at Decatur Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 5
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census - Slave Schedule
      Located at Decatur Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census - Slave Schedule
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census - Slave Schedule
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal Census - Slave ScheduleNames A - Don
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal Census - Slave ScheduleNames Don - Max
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal Census - Slave ScheduleNames Max - Sma
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal Census - Slave ScheduleNames Sma - W
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Decatur Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

    DeKalb Co.Dooly Co.Dougherty Co.Early Co.Echols Co.Effingham Co.Elbert Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at The USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPartial
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames A - B
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames C - D
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames E - G
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames H - I
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames J - L
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames M - N
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames O - P
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames R - S
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames T - V
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames W - Y
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Elbert Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

    Emanuel Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at Emanuel Co., GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at The USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Emanuel Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Emanuel Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Emanuel Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Emanuel Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census - Mortality Schedule
      Located at Emanuel Co., GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal Census Surnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Emanuel Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusA - G
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Emanuel Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusA - G
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusH - O
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Emanuel Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusH - O
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusP - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Emanuel Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusP - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

    Fayette Co.Floyd Co.Forsyth Co.Franklin Co.Fulton Co.Gilmer Co.
      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Gilmer Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Gilmer Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Gilmer Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Gilmer Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 5
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Gilmer Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 6
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Gilmer Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 7
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Gilmer Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census - Slave Schedule
      Located at Gilmer Co. GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census - Slave Schedule
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Gilmer Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Gilmer Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

    Glynn Co.Gordon Co.Greene Co.Gwinnett Co.Habersham Co.Hall Co.Hancock Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at The USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Hancock Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Hancock Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Hancock Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Hancock Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 5
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Hancock Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusA - F
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Hancock Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusA - F
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusG - M
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Hancock Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusG - M
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusN - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Hancock Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusN - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Hancock Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at SK Publications
      [Report Broken Link]

    Harris Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 5
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 6
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames A - Bun
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames Bur - Deu
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames Dew - Ham
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames Ham - Joh
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames John - Mea
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames Mea - Pee
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames Pen - Sta
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames Ste - Whi
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames Whi - z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Harris Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

    Heard Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at The USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 5
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census - Mortality Schedule
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal Census Surnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusA - F
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusA - F
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusG - Mc
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusG - Mc
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusM - S
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusM - S
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusT - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Heard Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusT - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

    Henry Co.Houston Co.Irwin Co.Jackson Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at The USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jackson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jackson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jackson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jackson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 5
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jackson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 6
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jackson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 7
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jackson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 8
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jackson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census - Mortality Schedule
      Located at Jackson Co., GAGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jackson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

    Jasper Co.Jefferson Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at The USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jefferson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jefferson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jefferson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jefferson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jefferson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusA - G
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jefferson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusA - G
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusH - P
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jefferson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusH - P
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusQ - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jefferson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusQ - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Jefferson Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

    Jones Co.Laurens Co.Lee Co.Liberty Co.Lincoln Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at Lincoln Co., GA USGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at Lincoln Co., GA USGenWeb
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at The USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 1
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lincoln Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 2
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lincoln Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 3
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lincoln Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 4
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lincoln Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal CensusPart 5
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lincoln Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames A - L
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lincoln Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames M - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lincoln Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lincoln Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

    Lowndes Co.Lumpkin Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lumpkin Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames A - B
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lumpkin Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames C - E
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lumpkin Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames F - G
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lumpkin Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames H - K
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lumpkin Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames L - N
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lumpkin Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames O - R
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lumpkin Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames S - V
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lumpkin Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusNames W - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lumpkin Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusSurnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Lumpkin Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

    Macon Co.Madison Co.Marion Co.McIntosh Co.Meriwether Co.
      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Meriweather Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at The USGenWeb Census Project �
      [Report Broken Link]

      1850 Federal Census
      Located at USGenWeb Archives Census Project
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal Census Surnames
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Meriweather Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusA - B
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Meriweather Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusC
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Meriweather Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusD - G
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Meriweather Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusH - L
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Meriweather Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusM - O
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Meriweather Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusP - S
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Meriweather Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

      Index to 1850 Federal CensusT - Z
      Located at USGenWeb Archives: Meriweather Co., GA
      [Report Broken Link]

    Monroe Co.Montgomery Co.Morgan Co.Murray Co.Muscogee Co.Newton Co.
    Sours: https://www.census-online.com/links/GA/1850.html

    You will also like:

    .



    272 273 274 275 276